Property Point

Puravankara Limited

Purva Atmosphere

Thanisandra Main Road, Bengaluru 560064

Under Construction · Premium

Starting price

From ₹2.99 Cr

₹8,700 per sq ft

Choose a residence

Size

1,674 – 2,010 sq.ft

Price

From ₹2.99 Cr

CallWhatsApp

RERA listed · Zero brokerage

Last updated
Possession
Mar 2025
Sizes
1,674 – 2,010 sq.ft
Land
7 acres
Homes
900

Overview

Purva Atmosphere by Puravankara Limited is a premium apartment project in Thanisandra, North Bengaluru, Bengaluru, offering 3 BHK priced From ₹2.99 Cr. Possession is Mar 2025 (under construction), RERA PRM/KA/RERA/1251/472/PR/190204/002350.

Purva Atmosphere is a striking high-rise community in Thanisandra, themed around earth, water, fire and air. With sky lounges, layered landscaping and quick access to Manyata Tech Park, it offers contemporary 2 and 3 BHK living in North Bengaluru's thriving IT belt.

  • Themed around the elements
  • Thanisandra tech-belt location
  • Sky lounges
  • Near Manyata Tech Park

Residences. Sizes and prices.

3 BHK

Saleable area
1,674 – 2,010 sq.ft
Price
From ₹2.99 Cr

Listed price history: ₹1.02 Cr – ₹1.7 Cr on 7 Oct 2026 → From ₹2.99 Cr on 16 Oct 2026.

Price & availability checked October 2026

Specifications. Every figure, in one place.

Possession

Mar 2025

Under Construction

Land

7 acres

6 towers

Residences

900

homes in all

Open space

72%

of the land left open

Price per sq ft

₹8,700

listed

Configurations

3 BHK

Apartment

Size range
1,674 – 2,010 sq.ft
RERA
PRM/KA/RERA/1251/472/PR/190204/002350
In context

Price per sq ft

Purva Atmosphere
₹8,700 per sq ftClose to the median of new projects in Thanisandra on our books.
Thanisandra on our books
Median about ₹9,481 per sq ft across 18 priced listings (range ₹7,257–14,049). Compare them side by side
Guidance value (official)
Thanisandra: residential sites about ₹5,110–7,897 per sq ft (₹55,000–85,000 per sq m) across 4 listed areas, Banasavadi SRO, 2023-24 gazette. Stamp duty is charged on the higher of this and the agreement value.

Sources: Property Point listings (developer information, indicative, October 2026) · Karnataka IGR guidance values 2023-24

From the regulator

The RERA record

Dates and approvals as filed on Karnataka RERA.

Registration number
PRM/KA/RERA/1251/472/PR/190204/002350 Karnataka RERA · registered as “Purva Atmosphere”
Registered on
4 Feb 2019
Completion promised at registration
31 Mar 2024
Current completion date on RERA
30 Dec 2025
Status on RERA
Past its latest RERA completion date, with no completion on file
Plan approval
BBMP - Bruhat Bengaluru Mahanagara Palike

As filed by the builder on Karnataka RERA, checked 16 Oct 2026. Verify on the regulator's site before you commit to Purva Atmosphere.

Amenities. 16 ways to spend the day.

  • Grand Clubhouse
  • Infinity Swimming Pool
  • State-of-the-art Gymnasium
  • Landscaped Gardens
  • 24x7 Security & CCTV
  • Children's Play Area
  • Multipurpose Hall
  • Jogging & Cycling Track
Show all 16 amenities
  • Spa & Sauna
  • Yoga & Meditation Deck
  • Indoor Games
  • Amphitheatre
  • Rainwater Harvesting
  • Sewage Treatment Plant
  • EV Charging
  • Solar Power

Location and finance. Bengaluru.

Purva Atmosphere

Thanisandra Main Road, Bengaluru 560064 · North Bengaluru

Open in Maps
Loading map…

Connectivity

41min

to Airport · 28 km

75min

to Whitefield / ITPL · 22 km

54min

to MG Road · 15 km

92min

to Electronic City · 32 km

What's nearby

Metro & transit
  • Kodigehalli Gate4.2 km
  • Esteem Mall Bus Stop4.7 km
  • NES Bus Stop4.9 km
Schools & colleges
  • Indian Academy Degree College - Autonomous4.8 km
  • St.Vincent Pallotti School5.1 km
Hospitals
  • Janani Hospital3.3 km
  • S B Multispecialty Ayurveda Hospital3.7 km
  • Anupamaa Hospital4.9 km
Shopping & malls
  • Bhartiya Mall Of Bengaluru2.0 km
  • Elements Mall3.1 km
  • The Galleria Mall4.4 km
Dining
  • Imperio Restaurant5.7 km
  • Leon's Burgers & Wings Kalyan Nagar5.8 km

Nearby places and drive times are estimates from Ola Maps, measured 12 October 2026. Real times vary with traffic.

Questions. About Purva Atmosphere.

What is the price of Purva Atmosphere?

Purva Atmosphere by Puravankara Limited is priced From ₹2.99 Cr for 3 BHK in Thanisandra, North Bengaluru, Bengaluru. The average rate is around ₹8,700/sq.ft. Request the latest price sheet and payment plan for the current, unit-specific pricing.

What floor plans and configurations does Purva Atmosphere offer?

Purva Atmosphere offers 3 BHK (1,674 – 2,010 sq.ft). Detailed floor plans for each configuration are available on request.

What is the master plan of Purva Atmosphere?

Purva Atmosphere is spread across 7 acres, 6 towers, 900 units, 72% open space, designed by Puravankara Limited. The full master plan and layout are available on request.

What amenities does Purva Atmosphere have?

Purva Atmosphere offers 16+ amenities, including Grand Clubhouse, Infinity Swimming Pool, State-of-the-art Gymnasium, Landscaped Gardens, 24x7 Security & CCTV, Children's Play Area and more.

Show all 13 questions

Where is Purva Atmosphere located?

Purva Atmosphere is at Thanisandra Main Road, Bengaluru 560064 (North Bengaluru, Bengaluru). By road it is about 41 min to Airport (28 km), 75 min to Whitefield / ITPL (22 km), 54 min to MG Road (15 km), 92 min to Electronic City (32 km), measured on Ola Maps on 12 October 2026; real times vary with traffic.

What is near Purva Atmosphere?

Metro & transit: Kodigehalli Gate (4.2 km), Esteem Mall Bus Stop (4.7 km). Schools & colleges: Indian Academy Degree College - Autonomous (4.8 km), St.Vincent Pallotti School (5.1 km). Hospitals: Janani Hospital (3.3 km), S B Multispecialty Ayurveda Hospital (3.7 km). Shopping & malls: Bhartiya Mall Of Bengaluru (2.0 km), Elements Mall (3.1 km). Dining: Imperio Restaurant (5.7 km), Leon's Burgers & Wings Kalyan Nagar (5.8 km). Distances are straight-line estimates from Ola Maps, 12 October 2026.

How far is Purva Atmosphere from the airport?

About 28 km, roughly 41 minutes by road on Ola Maps (12 October 2026); allow more at peak hours.

What is the nearest metro or transit stop to Purva Atmosphere?

Ola Maps lists Kodigehalli Gate (4.2 km), Esteem Mall Bus Stop (4.7 km), NES Bus Stop (4.9 km) as the nearest transit stops (12 October 2026). Check whether a stop is metro, rail or bus before relying on it.

What is the price per sq ft of Purva Atmosphere?

About ₹8,700 per sq ft. New projects in Thanisandra on our books have a median of about ₹9,481 per sq ft (18 listings). The official guidance value: Thanisandra: residential sites about ₹5,110–7,897 per sq ft (₹55,000–85,000 per sq m) across 4 listed areas, Banasavadi SRO, 2023-24 gazette.

When is possession of Purva Atmosphere?

Possession of Purva Atmosphere is Mar 2025. Current status: Under Construction. The completion date registered with Karnataka RERA is 30 Dec 2025.

Is Purva Atmosphere RERA registered?

Yes. Purva Atmosphere is registered with Karnataka RERA under PRM/KA/RERA/1251/472/PR/190204/002350, registered on 4 Feb 2019. The register shows 2 extensions so far; the full record is on this page with a link to the regulator.

Is Purva Atmosphere a good investment?

Purva Atmosphere is a premium under construction project by Puravankara Limited in Thanisandra, North Bengaluru, Bengaluru, registered with RERA. Whether it suits you depends on your budget, timeline and whether you plan to live in it or hold it — speak to an advisor for an honest, project-specific view.

How do I get the Purva Atmosphere brochure, floor plan and payment plan?

Use "Get the brochure" on this page or register your interest, and an advisor will share the Purva Atmosphere brochure, floor plans, master plan and latest payment plan as available from Puravankara Limited.

By appointment

See Purva Atmosphere in person.

An advisor arranges the visit, the latest price sheet and floor plans from Puravankara Limited. Zero brokerage.

You may also like. Similar residences nearby.

From

₹2.99 Cr