Property Point

VNCT Global

VNCT The Madras Pavilion

Thiruporur (Kalavakkam), OMR, Chennai

Pre Launch · Premium

Starting price

Price on request

Choose a residence

Size

On request

Price

On request

CallWhatsApp

RERA listed · Zero brokerage

Possession
Jan 2031
Sizes
On request
Type
Villa
Tier
Premium

Overview

VNCT The Madras Pavilion by VNCT Global is a premium villa project in Thiruporur (Kalavakkam), OMR, Chennai, offering 2 BHK, 3 BHK with prices on request. Possession is Jan 2031 (pre launch), RERA TNRERA/35/BLG/0337/2026, TNRERA/35/BLG/0199/2026.

The Madras Pavilion is a gated community by VNCT Global LLP in Thiruporur village, on the Kalavakkam side of OMR. Phase I is registered with TNRERA for 44 ground-plus-first-floor villas (TNRERA/35/BLG/0337/2026, 17 September 2026), with completion declared for 29 October 2030; each villa plot has its own building approval from Thiruporur Town Panchayat. Phase II is a stilt-plus-three-floor building of 24 apartments (TNRERA/35/BLG/0199/2026, 12 June 2026), with completion declared for 10 January 2031. VNCT lists the project at pre-launch with 2 BHK 'Grand Villas' and 3 BHK 'Luxury Villas', a floor-to-floor height of 10 ft 6 in and air-conditioning provisions in the bedrooms and living room. Listed amenities include a playground, pickleball court, multipurpose court, jogging track, yoga and meditation decks, an acupressure walkway and lawn games. Prices are on request.

  • 44 villas in Phase I and 24 apartments in Phase II (TNRERA)
  • 2 and 3 BHK villas (developer)
  • 10 ft 6 in floor-to-floor height (developer)
  • Declared completion October 2030 (Phase I) and January 2031 (Phase II)

Residences. Sizes and prices.

2 BHK

Saleable area
On request
Price
On request

3 BHK

Saleable area
On request
Price
On request

Specifications. Every figure, in one place.

Possession

Jan 2031

Pre Launch

Configurations

2 BHK, 3 BHK

Villa

Size range
On request
RERA
TNRERA/35/BLG/0337/2026, TNRERA/35/BLG/0199/2026
In context

Price per sq ft

Porur on our books
Median about ₹7,880 per sq ft across 14 priced listings (range ₹5,049–14,843). Compare them side by side
Guideline value (official)
Sholinganallur (OMR): median about ₹2,200 per sq ft across 799 streets (range ₹1,000–8,800), in force since 1 July 2024. Stamp duty is charged on the higher of this and the agreement value.

Sources: Property Point listings (developer information, indicative, October 2026) · TNREGINET guideline values

Registration

RERA number

TNRERA/35/BLG/0337/2026, TNRERA/35/BLG/0199/2026

As listed by the developer. Before you pay a booking amount, search this number on the TNRERA portal (rera.tn.gov.in) and confirm three things: the promoter's name, the registered completion date, and that the latest quarterly progress update is filed.

Amenities. 9 ways to spend the day.

  • Playground
  • Pickleball court
  • Multipurpose court
  • Gazebo courtyard
  • Jogging track
  • Acupressure walkway
  • Yoga deck
  • Meditation deck
Show all 9 amenities
  • Lawn games

Location and finance. Chennai.

VNCT The Madras Pavilion

Thiruporur (Kalavakkam), OMR, Chennai · OMR (IT Corridor)

Open in Maps
Loading map…

Questions. About VNCT The Madras Pavilion.

What is the price of VNCT The Madras Pavilion?

VNCT The Madras Pavilion by VNCT Global is priced Price on request for 2 BHK, 3 BHK in Thiruporur (Kalavakkam), OMR, Chennai. Request the latest price sheet and payment plan for the current, unit-specific pricing.

What floor plans and configurations does VNCT The Madras Pavilion offer?

VNCT The Madras Pavilion offers 2 BHK, 3 BHK. Detailed floor plans for each configuration are available on request.

What amenities does VNCT The Madras Pavilion have?

VNCT The Madras Pavilion offers 9+ amenities, including Playground, Pickleball court, Multipurpose court, Gazebo courtyard, Jogging track, Acupressure walkway and more.

Where is VNCT The Madras Pavilion located?

VNCT The Madras Pavilion is located in Thiruporur (Kalavakkam), OMR, Chennai (OMR (IT Corridor), Chennai), offering 2 BHK, 3 BHK configurations.

Show all 9 questions

What is the price per sq ft of VNCT The Madras Pavilion?

New projects in Porur on our books have a median of about ₹7,880 per sq ft (14 listings). The official guideline value: Sholinganallur (OMR): median about ₹2,200 per sq ft across 799 streets (range ₹1,000–8,800), in force since 1 July 2024.

When is possession of VNCT The Madras Pavilion?

Possession of VNCT The Madras Pavilion is Jan 2031. Current status: Pre Launch.

Is VNCT The Madras Pavilion RERA registered?

VNCT The Madras Pavilion lists RERA number TNRERA/35/BLG/0337/2026, TNRERA/35/BLG/0199/2026. Search it on the TNRERA portal (rera.tn.gov.in) and confirm the promoter's name and the registered completion date before booking.

Is VNCT The Madras Pavilion a good investment?

VNCT The Madras Pavilion is a premium pre launch project by VNCT Global in Thiruporur (Kalavakkam), OMR, Chennai, registered with RERA. Whether it suits you depends on your budget, timeline and whether you plan to live in it or hold it — speak to an advisor for an honest, project-specific view.

How do I get the VNCT The Madras Pavilion brochure, floor plan and payment plan?

Use "Get the brochure" on this page or register your interest, and an advisor will share the VNCT The Madras Pavilion brochure, floor plans, master plan and latest payment plan as available from VNCT Global.

By appointment

See VNCT The Madras Pavilion in person.

An advisor arranges the visit, the latest price sheet and floor plans from VNCT Global. Zero brokerage.

You may also like. Similar residences nearby.

From

Price on request