Property Point

Alliance Group

Alliance Humming Gardens

Thaiyur, Chennai 600130

Completed · Premium

Indicative price

≈ ₹98 L – ₹1.49 Cr

₹6,900 per sq ft

Choose a residence

Size

1,376 – 1,471 sq.ft

Price

≈ ₹98 L – ₹1.1 Cr

CallWhatsApp

RERA listed · Zero brokerage

Last updated
Possession
Ready to Move
Sizes
1,376 – 2,083 sq.ft
Land
15 acres
Homes
1,600

Availability · checked October 2026

Completed

Overview

Alliance Humming Gardens by Alliance Group is a premium villa project in Thaiyur, Chennai, offering 3 BHK, 4 BHK priced ≈ ₹98 L – ₹1.49 Cr. Possession is Ready to Move (ready to move), RERA TN/11/Building/0192/2018.

Alliance Humming Gardens is a sprawling 15-acre resort-themed community at Thalambur on OMR. With more than 80% open space, lavish landscaping and a rich amenity spread, it delivers Alliance's signature lifestyle-led living at accessible pricing.

  • 15-acre resort-style enclave
  • Lush themed landscaping
  • Deep amenity suite
  • Growing Thalambur OMR

Residences. Sizes and prices.

3 BHK

Saleable area
1,376 – 1,471 sq.ft
Price
≈ ₹98 L – ₹1.1 Cr

4 BHK

Saleable area
2,083 sq.ft
Price
≈ ₹1.45 Cr – ₹1.49 Cr

Indicative prices from recent listings and price sheets, checked October 2026. The builder does not publish a price list; an advisor can confirm today's price for a specific home.

Listed price history: ₹66 L – ₹1.18 Cr on 7 Oct 2026 → ₹98 L – ₹1.49 Cr on 16 Oct 2026.

Price & availability checked October 2026

Specifications. Every figure, in one place.

Possession

Ready to Move

Ready to Move

Land

15 acres

12 towers

Residences

1,600

homes in all

Open space

82%

of the land left open

Price per sq ft

₹6,900

indicative

Configurations

3 BHK, 4 BHK

Villa

Size range
1,376 – 2,083 sq.ft
RERA
TN/11/Building/0192/2018
In context

Price per sq ft

Alliance Humming Gardens
₹6,900 per sq ftAbout 19% below the median of new projects in OMR (IT Corridor) on our books.
OMR (IT Corridor) on our books
Median about ₹8,500 per sq ft across 25 priced listings (range ₹4,649–24,520). Compare them side by side
Guideline value (official)
Sholinganallur (OMR): median about ₹2,200 per sq ft across 799 streets (range ₹1,000–8,800), in force since 1 July 2024. Stamp duty is charged on the higher of this and the agreement value.

Sources: Property Point listings (developer information, indicative, October 2026) · TNREGINET guideline values

Registration

RERA number

TN/11/Building/0192/2018

As listed by the developer. Before you pay a booking amount, search this number on the TNRERA portal (rera.tn.gov.in) and confirm three things: the promoter's name, the registered completion date, and that the latest quarterly progress update is filed.

Amenities. 20 ways to spend the day.

  • Grand Clubhouse
  • Infinity Swimming Pool
  • State-of-the-art Gymnasium
  • Landscaped Gardens
  • 24x7 Security & CCTV
  • Children's Play Area
  • Multipurpose Hall
  • Jogging & Cycling Track
Show all 20 amenities
  • Spa & Sauna
  • Yoga & Meditation Deck
  • Indoor Games
  • Amphitheatre
  • Tennis Court
  • Badminton Court
  • Basketball Court
  • Cricket Net
  • Rainwater Harvesting
  • Sewage Treatment Plant
  • EV Charging
  • Solar Power

Location and finance. Chennai.

Alliance Humming Gardens

Thaiyur, Chennai 600130 · OMR (IT Corridor)

Open in Maps
Loading map…

Connectivity

47min

to Airport · 22 km

40min

to Tidel Park (OMR) · 16 km

75min

to Chennai Central · 30 km

64min

to T. Nagar · 23 km

What's nearby

Metro & transit
  • Sholinganallur3.1 km
  • Sholinganallur Omni Bus Stop4.5 km
  • P.T.C. Bus Stop6.8 km
Schools & colleges
  • Zion Matriculation HR. Sec. School Madambakkam6.5 km
  • San Academy CBSE School - Kamakoti Nagar7.1 km
  • D.A.V. School, Pallikarnai7.3 km
Hospitals
  • 24HRS CM Hospital1.1 km
  • Sri Sugam Hospital1.8 km
  • Mugavari Eye Hospital & Research Institute5.0 km
Shopping & malls
  • Sekaran Mall3.2 km
  • Vivira Mall3.2 km
  • Heritage RSL Mall3.5 km
Dining
  • Ghuma Ghumalu4.0 km
  • Hotel Ya Rahman5.0 km

Nearby places and drive times are estimates from Ola Maps, measured 12 October 2026. Real times vary with traffic.

Questions. About Alliance Humming Gardens.

What is the price of Alliance Humming Gardens?

Alliance Humming Gardens by Alliance Group is priced ₹98 L – ₹1.49 Cr for 3 BHK, 4 BHK in Thaiyur, Chennai. The average rate is around ₹6,900/sq.ft. Request the latest price sheet and payment plan for the current, unit-specific pricing.

What floor plans and configurations does Alliance Humming Gardens offer?

Alliance Humming Gardens offers 3 BHK (1,376 – 1,471 sq.ft), 4 BHK (2,083 sq.ft). Detailed floor plans for each configuration are available on request.

What is the master plan of Alliance Humming Gardens?

Alliance Humming Gardens is spread across 15 acres, 12 towers, 1,600 units, 82% open space, designed by Alliance Group. The full master plan and layout are available on request.

What amenities does Alliance Humming Gardens have?

Alliance Humming Gardens offers 20+ amenities, including Grand Clubhouse, Infinity Swimming Pool, State-of-the-art Gymnasium, Landscaped Gardens, 24x7 Security & CCTV, Children's Play Area and more.

Show all 13 questions

Where is Alliance Humming Gardens located?

Alliance Humming Gardens is at Thaiyur, Chennai 600130 (OMR (IT Corridor), Chennai). By road it is about 47 min to Airport (22 km), 40 min to Tidel Park (OMR) (16 km), 75 min to Chennai Central (30 km), 64 min to T. Nagar (23 km), measured on Ola Maps on 12 October 2026; real times vary with traffic.

What is near Alliance Humming Gardens?

Metro & transit: Sholinganallur (3.1 km), Sholinganallur Omni Bus Stop (4.5 km). Schools & colleges: Zion Matriculation HR. Sec. School Madambakkam (6.5 km), San Academy CBSE School - Kamakoti Nagar (7.1 km). Hospitals: 24HRS CM Hospital (1.1 km), Sri Sugam Hospital (1.8 km). Shopping & malls: Sekaran Mall (3.2 km), Vivira Mall (3.2 km). Dining: Ghuma Ghumalu (4.0 km), Hotel Ya Rahman (5.0 km). Distances are straight-line estimates from Ola Maps, 12 October 2026.

How far is Alliance Humming Gardens from the airport?

About 22 km, roughly 47 minutes by road on Ola Maps (12 October 2026); allow more at peak hours.

What is the nearest metro or transit stop to Alliance Humming Gardens?

Ola Maps lists Sholinganallur (3.1 km), Sholinganallur Omni Bus Stop (4.5 km), P.T.C. Bus Stop (6.8 km) as the nearest transit stops (12 October 2026). Check whether a stop is metro, rail or bus before relying on it.

What is the price per sq ft of Alliance Humming Gardens?

About ₹6,900 per sq ft. New projects in OMR (IT Corridor) on our books have a median of about ₹8,500 per sq ft (25 listings). The official guideline value: Sholinganallur (OMR): median about ₹2,200 per sq ft across 799 streets (range ₹1,000–8,800), in force since 1 July 2024.

When is possession of Alliance Humming Gardens?

Possession of Alliance Humming Gardens is Ready to Move. Current status: Ready to Move.

Is Alliance Humming Gardens RERA registered?

Alliance Humming Gardens lists RERA number TN/11/Building/0192/2018. Search it on the TNRERA portal (rera.tn.gov.in) and confirm the promoter's name and the registered completion date before booking.

Is Alliance Humming Gardens a good investment?

Alliance Humming Gardens is a premium ready to move project by Alliance Group in Thaiyur, Chennai, registered with RERA. Whether it suits you depends on your budget, timeline and whether you plan to live in it or hold it — speak to an advisor for an honest, project-specific view.

How do I get the Alliance Humming Gardens brochure, floor plan and payment plan?

Use "Get the brochure" on this page or register your interest, and an advisor will share the Alliance Humming Gardens brochure, floor plans, master plan and latest payment plan as available from Alliance Group.

By appointment

See Alliance Humming Gardens in person.

An advisor arranges the visit, the latest price sheet and floor plans from Alliance Group. Zero brokerage.

You may also like. Similar residences nearby.

Indicative

≈ ₹98 L