Property Point

Brigade Group

Brigade Cornerstone Utopia

Varthur Road, Whitefield, Bengaluru 560087

Limited inventory · Premium

Indicative price

≈ From ₹48 L

₹9,700 per sq ft

Choose a residence

Size

680 – 740 sq.ft

Price

≈ ₹82 L – ₹1.37 Cr

CallWhatsApp

RERA listed · Zero brokerage

Last updated
Possession
Dec 2027
Sizes
680 – 1,280 sq.ft
Land
47 acres
Homes
3,800

Availability · checked October 2026

Limited inventory

4,000 homes in all

Overview

Brigade Cornerstone Utopia by Brigade Group is a premium apartment project in Varthur, Whitefield, Bengaluru, offering 1 BHK, 2 BHK priced ≈ From ₹48 L. Possession is Dec 2027 (under construction), RERA PRM/KA/RERA/1251/446/PR/171022/005321.

Brigade Cornerstone Utopia is a future-ready 47-acre township beside Varthur Lake, blending smart-home technology with vibrant community living. Spanning compact to spacious configurations, it features integrated retail, co-working and a wealth of curated amenities for a complete neighbourhood experience.

  • 47-acre smart township
  • Lakefront living by Varthur Lake
  • App-enabled smart homes
  • On-campus retail & co-working

Residences. Sizes and prices.

1 BHK

Saleable area
680 – 740 sq.ft
Price
≈ ₹82 L – ₹1.37 Cr

2 BHK

Saleable area
1,080 – 1,280 sq.ft
Price
≈ From ₹1.2 Cr

Indicative prices from recent listings and price sheets, checked October 2026. The builder does not publish a price list; an advisor can confirm today's price for a specific home.

Listed price history: ₹72 L – ₹1.85 Cr on 7 Oct 2026 → From ₹48 L on 16 Oct 2026.

Price & availability checked October 2026

Specifications. Every figure, in one place.

Possession

Dec 2027

Under Construction

Land

47 acres

20 towers

Residences

3,800

homes in all

Open space

80%

of the land left open

Price per sq ft

₹9,700

indicative

Configurations

1 BHK, 2 BHK

Apartment

Size range
680 – 1,280 sq.ft
RERA
PRM/KA/RERA/1251/446/PR/171022/005321
In context

Price per sq ft

Brigade Cornerstone Utopia
₹9,700 per sq ftAbout 31% below the median of new projects in Varthur on our books.
Varthur on our books
Median about ₹14,050 per sq ft across 15 priced listings (range ₹9,700–16,000). Compare them side by side
Guidance value (official)
Whitefield: residential sites about ₹5,574–7,432 per sq ft (₹60,000–80,000 per sq m) across 4 listed areas, Mahadevapura SRO, 2023-24 gazette. Stamp duty is charged on the higher of this and the agreement value.

Sources: Property Point listings (developer information, indicative, October 2026) · Karnataka IGR guidance values 2023-24

Registration

RERA number

PRM/KA/RERA/1251/446/PR/171022/005321

As listed by the developer. Before you pay a booking amount, search this number on the K-RERA portal (rera.karnataka.gov.in) and confirm three things: the promoter's name, the registered completion date, and that the latest quarterly progress update is filed.

Amenities. 20 ways to spend the day.

  • Grand Clubhouse
  • Infinity Swimming Pool
  • State-of-the-art Gymnasium
  • Landscaped Gardens
  • 24x7 Security & CCTV
  • Children's Play Area
  • Multipurpose Hall
  • Jogging & Cycling Track
Show all 20 amenities
  • Spa & Sauna
  • Yoga & Meditation Deck
  • Indoor Games
  • Amphitheatre
  • Tennis Court
  • Badminton Court
  • Basketball Court
  • Cricket Net
  • Rainwater Harvesting
  • Sewage Treatment Plant
  • EV Charging
  • Solar Power

Location and finance. Bengaluru.

Brigade Cornerstone Utopia

Varthur Road, Whitefield, Bengaluru 560087 · Whitefield

Open in Maps
Loading map…

Connectivity

98min

to Airport · 52 km

26min

to Whitefield / ITPL · 9 km

59min

to MG Road · 18 km

56min

to Electronic City · 24 km

What's nearby

Metro & transit
  • Innovative Multiplex Bus Stop3.7 km
  • ITPL5.3 km
  • Hope Farm Bus Stop5.3 km
Schools & colleges
  • New Horizon Gurukul3.8 km
  • Sri Sri Ravishankar Vidya Mandir Bangalore East4.0 km
  • GreenWood High - Sarjapur4.8 km
Hospitals
  • Motherhood Hospital, Whitefield2.7 km
  • Kinder Women's Hospital & Fertility Centre Pvt Ltd6.5 km
  • Apeksha Hospital6.5 km
Shopping & malls
  • Nexus Mall, Whitefield2.8 km
  • Brookefield Mall3.3 km
  • KLM Fashion Mall, Marathahalli3.9 km
Dining
  • Imperio Restaurant Brookefield3.0 km
  • Asha Tiffins3.4 km
  • Meghana Foods - Marathahalli3.7 km

Nearby places and drive times are estimates from Ola Maps, measured 12 October 2026. Real times vary with traffic.

Questions. About Brigade Cornerstone Utopia.

What is the price of Brigade Cornerstone Utopia?

Brigade Cornerstone Utopia by Brigade Group is priced From ₹48 L for 1 BHK, 2 BHK in Varthur, Whitefield, Bengaluru. The average rate is around ₹9,700/sq.ft. Request the latest price sheet and payment plan for the current, unit-specific pricing.

What floor plans and configurations does Brigade Cornerstone Utopia offer?

Brigade Cornerstone Utopia offers 1 BHK (680 – 740 sq.ft), 2 BHK (1,080 – 1,280 sq.ft). Detailed floor plans for each configuration are available on request.

What is the master plan of Brigade Cornerstone Utopia?

Brigade Cornerstone Utopia is spread across 47 acres, 20 towers, 3,800 units, 80% open space, designed by Brigade Group. The full master plan and layout are available on request.

What amenities does Brigade Cornerstone Utopia have?

Brigade Cornerstone Utopia offers 20+ amenities, including Grand Clubhouse, Infinity Swimming Pool, State-of-the-art Gymnasium, Landscaped Gardens, 24x7 Security & CCTV, Children's Play Area and more.

Show all 13 questions

Where is Brigade Cornerstone Utopia located?

Brigade Cornerstone Utopia is at Varthur Road, Whitefield, Bengaluru 560087 (Whitefield, Bengaluru). By road it is about 98 min to Airport (52 km), 26 min to Whitefield / ITPL (9 km), 59 min to MG Road (18 km), 56 min to Electronic City (24 km), measured on Ola Maps on 12 October 2026; real times vary with traffic.

What is near Brigade Cornerstone Utopia?

Metro & transit: Innovative Multiplex Bus Stop (3.7 km), ITPL (5.3 km). Schools & colleges: New Horizon Gurukul (3.8 km), Sri Sri Ravishankar Vidya Mandir Bangalore East (4.0 km). Hospitals: Motherhood Hospital, Whitefield (2.7 km), Kinder Women's Hospital & Fertility Centre Pvt Ltd (6.5 km). Shopping & malls: Nexus Mall, Whitefield (2.8 km), Brookefield Mall (3.3 km). Dining: Imperio Restaurant Brookefield (3.0 km), Asha Tiffins (3.4 km). Distances are straight-line estimates from Ola Maps, 12 October 2026.

How far is Brigade Cornerstone Utopia from the airport?

About 52 km, roughly 98 minutes by road on Ola Maps (12 October 2026); allow more at peak hours.

What is the nearest metro or transit stop to Brigade Cornerstone Utopia?

Ola Maps lists Innovative Multiplex Bus Stop (3.7 km), ITPL (5.3 km), Hope Farm Bus Stop (5.3 km) as the nearest transit stops (12 October 2026). Check whether a stop is metro, rail or bus before relying on it.

What is the price per sq ft of Brigade Cornerstone Utopia?

About ₹9,700 per sq ft. New projects in Varthur on our books have a median of about ₹14,050 per sq ft (15 listings). The official guidance value: Whitefield: residential sites about ₹5,574–7,432 per sq ft (₹60,000–80,000 per sq m) across 4 listed areas, Mahadevapura SRO, 2023-24 gazette.

When is possession of Brigade Cornerstone Utopia?

Possession of Brigade Cornerstone Utopia is Dec 2027. Current status: Under Construction.

Is Brigade Cornerstone Utopia RERA registered?

Brigade Cornerstone Utopia lists RERA number PRM/KA/RERA/1251/446/PR/171022/005321. Search it on the K-RERA portal (rera.karnataka.gov.in) and confirm the promoter's name and the registered completion date before booking.

Is Brigade Cornerstone Utopia a good investment?

Brigade Cornerstone Utopia is a premium under construction project by Brigade Group in Varthur, Whitefield, Bengaluru, registered with RERA. Whether it suits you depends on your budget, timeline and whether you plan to live in it or hold it — speak to an advisor for an honest, project-specific view.

How do I get the Brigade Cornerstone Utopia brochure, floor plan and payment plan?

Use "Get the brochure" on this page or register your interest, and an advisor will share the Brigade Cornerstone Utopia brochure, floor plans, master plan and latest payment plan as available from Brigade Group.

By appointment

See Brigade Cornerstone Utopia in person.

An advisor arranges the visit, the latest price sheet and floor plans from Brigade Group. Zero brokerage.

You may also like. Similar residences nearby.

Indicative

≈ ₹48 L