Property Point

Prestige Group

Prestige City

Sarjapur Road, Bengaluru 562125

Limited inventory · Premium

Starting price

Price on request

₹9,800 per sq ft

Choose a residence

Size

645 – 720 sq.ft

Price

₹65 L – ₹78 L

CallWhatsApp

RERA listed · Zero brokerage

Last updated
Possession
Dec 2027
Sizes
645 – 1,720 sq.ft
Land
180 acres
Homes
7,000

Availability · checked October 2026

Limited inventory

Overview

Prestige City by Prestige Group is a premium apartment project in Ittangur, Sarjapur Road, Bengaluru, offering 1 BHK, 2 BHK, 3 BHK with prices on request. Possession is Dec 2027 (under construction), RERA PRM/KA/RERA/1251/446/PR/130823/006210.

Prestige City is a sprawling 180-acre integrated township on Sarjapur Road bringing together apartments, plotted villas, retail and social infrastructure. Designed for a complete live-work-play lifestyle, it offers thousands of thoughtfully planned homes set amid generous open spaces, walkable greens and best-in-class amenities.

  • 180-acre integrated township
  • Forum mall & Sobha-grade retail on campus
  • Adjacent to upcoming Sarjapur metro corridor
  • 7,000+ homes across 30 towers

Residences. Sizes and prices.

1 BHK

Saleable area
645 – 720 sq.ft
Price
₹65 L – ₹78 L

2 BHK

Saleable area
1,130 – 1,290 sq.ft
Price
₹1.15 Cr – ₹1.38 Cr

3 BHK

Saleable area
1,450 – 1,720 sq.ft
Price
₹1.55 Cr – ₹1.95 Cr

Listed price tracked by Property Point since 7 Oct 2026; changes will show here.

Price & availability checked October 2026

Specifications. Every figure, in one place.

Possession

Dec 2027

Under Construction

Land

180 acres

30 towers

Residences

7,000

homes in all

Open space

80%

of the land left open

Price per sq ft

₹9,800

listed

Configurations

1 BHK, 2 BHK, 3 BHK

Apartment

Size range
645 – 1,720 sq.ft
RERA
PRM/KA/RERA/1251/446/PR/130823/006210
In context

Price per sq ft

Prestige City
₹9,800 per sq ftAbout 18% below the median of new projects in Sarjapur Road on our books.
Sarjapur Road on our books
Median about ₹12,000 per sq ft across 38 priced listings (range ₹2,785–23,000). Compare them side by side
Guidance value (official)
Sarjapur Road: residential sites about ₹5,581–8,917 per sq ft (₹60,075–95,985 per sq m) across 2 listed areas, Varthur SRO, 2023-24 gazette. Stamp duty is charged on the higher of this and the agreement value.

Sources: Property Point listings (developer information, indicative, October 2026) · Karnataka IGR guidance values 2023-24

Registration

RERA number

PRM/KA/RERA/1251/446/PR/130823/006210

As listed by the developer. Before you pay a booking amount, search this number on the K-RERA portal (rera.karnataka.gov.in) and confirm three things: the promoter's name, the registered completion date, and that the latest quarterly progress update is filed.

Amenities. 20 ways to spend the day.

  • Grand Clubhouse
  • Infinity Swimming Pool
  • State-of-the-art Gymnasium
  • Landscaped Gardens
  • 24x7 Security & CCTV
  • Children's Play Area
  • Multipurpose Hall
  • Jogging & Cycling Track
Show all 20 amenities
  • Spa & Sauna
  • Yoga & Meditation Deck
  • Indoor Games
  • Amphitheatre
  • Tennis Court
  • Badminton Court
  • Basketball Court
  • Cricket Net
  • Rainwater Harvesting
  • Sewage Treatment Plant
  • EV Charging
  • Solar Power

Location and finance. Bengaluru.

Prestige City

Sarjapur Road, Bengaluru 562125 · Sarjapur Road

Open in Maps
Loading map…

Connectivity

109min

to Airport · 59 km

54min

to Whitefield / ITPL · 21 km

59min

to MG Road · 25 km

25min

to Electronic City · 9 km

What's nearby

Metro & transit
  • Electronic City Bus Stop5.6 km
  • Konappana Agrahara Bus Stop5.8 km
  • Bommasandra Bus Stop6.4 km
Schools & colleges
  • GreenWood High - Sarjapur4.7 km
  • St. Francis De Sales Public School5.7 km
  • Hebbagodi Bus Stop6.6 km
Hospitals
  • Harish Hospital2.0 km
  • Amrita Charitable Hospital5.3 km
  • Apeksha Hospital6.5 km
Shopping & malls
  • M5 Ecity Mall5.5 km
  • Metro Mall6.5 km
  • PNR Felicity Mall7.0 km
Dining
  • Hyderabad Magic4.8 km
  • Sitara Veg Restaurant6.0 km
  • Hyderabadi Spice6.7 km

Nearby places and drive times are estimates from Ola Maps, measured 12 October 2026. Real times vary with traffic.

Questions. About Prestige City.

What is the price of Prestige City?

Prestige City by Prestige Group is priced ₹65 L – ₹1.95 Cr for 1 BHK, 2 BHK, 3 BHK in Ittangur, Sarjapur Road, Bengaluru. The average rate is around ₹9,800/sq.ft. Request the latest price sheet and payment plan for the current, unit-specific pricing.

What floor plans and configurations does Prestige City offer?

Prestige City offers 1 BHK (645 – 720 sq.ft), 2 BHK (1,130 – 1,290 sq.ft), 3 BHK (1,450 – 1,720 sq.ft). Detailed floor plans for each configuration are available on request.

What is the master plan of Prestige City?

Prestige City is spread across 180 acres, 30 towers, 7,000 units, 80% open space, designed by Prestige Group. The full master plan and layout are available on request.

What amenities does Prestige City have?

Prestige City offers 20+ amenities, including Grand Clubhouse, Infinity Swimming Pool, State-of-the-art Gymnasium, Landscaped Gardens, 24x7 Security & CCTV, Children's Play Area and more.

Show all 13 questions

Where is Prestige City located?

Prestige City is at Sarjapur Road, Bengaluru 562125 (Sarjapur Road, Bengaluru). By road it is about 109 min to Airport (59 km), 54 min to Whitefield / ITPL (21 km), 59 min to MG Road (25 km), 25 min to Electronic City (9 km), measured on Ola Maps on 12 October 2026; real times vary with traffic.

What is near Prestige City?

Metro & transit: Electronic City Bus Stop (5.6 km), Konappana Agrahara Bus Stop (5.8 km). Schools & colleges: GreenWood High - Sarjapur (4.7 km), St. Francis De Sales Public School (5.7 km). Hospitals: Harish Hospital (2.0 km), Amrita Charitable Hospital (5.3 km). Shopping & malls: M5 Ecity Mall (5.5 km), Metro Mall (6.5 km). Dining: Hyderabad Magic (4.8 km), Sitara Veg Restaurant (6.0 km). Distances are straight-line estimates from Ola Maps, 12 October 2026.

How far is Prestige City from the airport?

About 59 km, roughly 109 minutes by road on Ola Maps (12 October 2026); allow more at peak hours.

What is the nearest metro or transit stop to Prestige City?

Ola Maps lists Electronic City Bus Stop (5.6 km), Konappana Agrahara Bus Stop (5.8 km), Bommasandra Bus Stop (6.4 km) as the nearest transit stops (12 October 2026). Check whether a stop is metro, rail or bus before relying on it.

What is the price per sq ft of Prestige City?

About ₹9,800 per sq ft. New projects in Sarjapur Road on our books have a median of about ₹12,000 per sq ft (38 listings). The official guidance value: Sarjapur Road: residential sites about ₹5,581–8,917 per sq ft (₹60,075–95,985 per sq m) across 2 listed areas, Varthur SRO, 2023-24 gazette.

When is possession of Prestige City?

Possession of Prestige City is Dec 2027. Current status: Under Construction.

Is Prestige City RERA registered?

Prestige City lists RERA number PRM/KA/RERA/1251/446/PR/130823/006210. Search it on the K-RERA portal (rera.karnataka.gov.in) and confirm the promoter's name and the registered completion date before booking.

Is Prestige City a good investment?

Prestige City is a premium under construction project by Prestige Group in Ittangur, Sarjapur Road, Bengaluru, registered with RERA. Whether it suits you depends on your budget, timeline and whether you plan to live in it or hold it — speak to an advisor for an honest, project-specific view.

How do I get the Prestige City brochure, floor plan and payment plan?

Use "Get the brochure" on this page or register your interest, and an advisor will share the Prestige City brochure, floor plans, master plan and latest payment plan as available from Prestige Group.

By appointment

See Prestige City in person.

An advisor arranges the visit, the latest price sheet and floor plans from Prestige Group. Zero brokerage.

You may also like. Similar residences nearby.

From

Price on request