Property Point

Krisumi Corporation

Krisumi Waterfall Residences

Sector 36A, Dwarka Expressway, Gurgaon

Ready to move · Ultra Luxury

Starting price

₹3.62 Cr – ₹16.42 Cr

₹22,000 per sq ft

Choose a residence

Size

1,448 – 1,478 sq.ft

Price

₹3.62 Cr – ₹4.8 Cr

CallWhatsApp

RERA listed · Zero brokerage

Last updated
Possession
Ready to Move
Sizes
1,448 – 6,569 sq.ft
Type
Apartment
Homes
433

Availability · checked October 2026

Ready to move

433 homes in all

Overview

Krisumi Waterfall Residences by Krisumi Corporation is an ultra luxury apartment project in Sector 36A, Dwarka Expressway, Gurgaon, offering 2 BHK, 3 BHK, 4 BHK priced ₹3.62 Cr – ₹16.42 Cr. Possession is Ready to Move (ready to move), RERA GGM/271/2018/03.

Krisumi Waterfall Residences is India's landmark Indo-Japanese residential development — a joint venture of Sumitomo Corporation (Japan) and the Krishna Group, designed by Nikken Sekkei. Set within the ~65-acre Krisumi City at Sector 36A on the Dwarka Expressway, it offers 2, 3 and 4 BHK homes and penthouses across three low-density towers, with Japanese-inspired landscaping and a ~36,000 sq ft clubhouse. Precision Japanese design and build quality set it apart.

  • India's first Indo-Japanese mega residential JV (Sumitomo × Krishna Group)
  • Designed by Nikken Sekkei, Japan
  • On the Dwarka Expressway at Sector 36A
  • Part of the integrated ~65-acre Krisumi City
  • ~36,000 sq ft clubhouse with Japanese-inspired landscaping
  • Low-density towers with penthouse and private-pool units

Residences. Sizes and prices.

2 BHK

Saleable area
1,448 – 1,478 sq.ft
Price
₹3.62 Cr – ₹4.8 Cr

3 BHK

Saleable area
1,990 – 2,260 sq.ft
Price
₹6.32 Cr – ₹6.35 Cr

4 BHK

Saleable area
3,667 – 6,569 sq.ft
Price
₹9.17 Cr – ₹16.42 Cr

Listed price tracked by Property Point since 6 Oct 2026; changes will show here.

Price & availability checked October 2026

Specifications. Every figure, in one place.

Possession

Ready to Move

Ready to Move

Residences

433

homes in all

Price per sq ft

₹22,000

listed

Configurations

2 BHK, 3 BHK, 4 BHK

Apartment

Size range
1,448 – 6,569 sq.ft
RERA
GGM/271/2018/03
In context

Price per sq ft

Krisumi Waterfall Residences
₹22,000 per sq ftClose to the median of new projects in Sector 36A on our books.
Sector 36A on our books
Median about ₹22,500 per sq ft across 6 priced listings (range ₹21,800–24,000). Compare them side by side

Sources: Property Point listings (developer information, indicative, October 2026)

From the regulator

The RERA record

Dates and approvals as filed on HARERA Gurugram.

Registration number
GGM/271/2018/03 HARERA Gurugram · registered as “WATERFALL RESIDENCE”
Registered on
8 May 2018
Completion promised at registration
31 Dec 2023
Registration valid to
31 Dec 2024
Status on RERA
First occupancy certificate 12 Dec 2024 — 11 months after the promised date
Occupancy / completion certificates
OC · 12 Dec 2024 view
Plan approval
DTCP Haryana (building plans)Approved 12 Jan 2018

As filed by the builder on HARERA Gurugram, checked 16 Oct 2026. Verify on the regulator's site before you commit to Krisumi Waterfall Residences.

Amenities. 12 ways to spend the day.

  • ~36,000 sq ft clubhouse
  • Swimming pool
  • Gym
  • Spa & salon
  • Jacuzzi
  • Bar / lounge
  • Restaurant
  • Theatre
Show all 12 amenities
  • Tennis court
  • Squash court
  • Kids' playroom
  • Japanese gardens

Location and finance. Gurgaon.

Krisumi Waterfall Residences

Sector 36A, Dwarka Expressway, Gurgaon · Sector 36A

Open in Maps
Loading map…

Connectivity

36min

to IGI Airport · 31 km

42min

to Cyber City · 21 km

44min

to Golf Course Rd · 22 km

36min

to HUDA City Metro · 16 km

What's nearby

Metro & transit
  • Hero Honda Chowk4.4 km
  • Basai Chowk4.7 km
  • Gurgaon Rajiv Chowk6.3 km
Schools & colleges
  • Rockford Convent SR Sec School5.1 km
  • Euro International School, Sec-105.1 km
  • Intellion Edge, Vistara Training Centre7.1 km
Hospitals
  • Silverstreak Hospital4.4 km
  • Green Plus Med MultiSpeciality Hospital5.9 km
  • Silver Crest Hospital7.2 km
Shopping & malls
  • Vatika Town Square-INXT3.4 km
  • NewTown Square Mall3.8 km
  • Omaxe Celebration Mall6.6 km
Dining
  • Haldiram's2.7 km
  • Haldiram's - Iris Broadway Gurugram2.7 km
  • KFC6.9 km

Nearby places and drive times are estimates from Ola Maps, measured 12 October 2026. Real times vary with traffic.

Questions. Price, plans, possession and more.

What is the price of Krisumi Waterfall Residences?

Krisumi Waterfall Residences by Krisumi Corporation is priced ₹3.62 Cr – ₹16.42 Cr for 2 BHK, 3 BHK, 4 BHK in Sector 36A, Dwarka Expressway, Gurgaon. The average rate is around ₹22,000/sq.ft. Request the latest price sheet and payment plan for the current, unit-specific pricing.

What floor plans and configurations does Krisumi Waterfall Residences offer?

Krisumi Waterfall Residences offers 2 BHK (1,448 – 1,478 sq.ft), 3 BHK (1,990 – 2,260 sq.ft), 4 BHK (3,667 – 6,569 sq.ft). Detailed floor plans for each configuration are available on request.

What is the master plan of Krisumi Waterfall Residences?

Krisumi Waterfall Residences is spread across 433 units, designed by Krisumi Corporation. The full master plan and layout are available on request.

What amenities does Krisumi Waterfall Residences have?

Krisumi Waterfall Residences offers 12+ amenities, including ~36,000 sq ft clubhouse, Swimming pool, Gym, Spa & salon, Jacuzzi, Bar / lounge and more.

Show all 13 questions

Where is Krisumi Waterfall Residences located?

Krisumi Waterfall Residences is at Sector 36A, Dwarka Expressway, Gurgaon (Sector 36A, Gurgaon). By road it is about 36 min to IGI Airport (31 km), 42 min to Cyber City (21 km), 44 min to Golf Course Rd (22 km), 36 min to HUDA City Metro (16 km), measured on Ola Maps on 12 October 2026; real times vary with traffic.

What is near Krisumi Waterfall Residences?

Metro & transit: Hero Honda Chowk (4.4 km), Basai Chowk (4.7 km). Schools & colleges: Rockford Convent SR Sec School (5.1 km), Euro International School, Sec-10 (5.1 km). Hospitals: Silverstreak Hospital (4.4 km), Green Plus Med MultiSpeciality Hospital (5.9 km). Shopping & malls: Vatika Town Square-INXT (3.4 km), NewTown Square Mall (3.8 km). Dining: Haldiram's (2.7 km), Haldiram's - Iris Broadway Gurugram (2.7 km). Distances are straight-line estimates from Ola Maps, 12 October 2026.

How far is Krisumi Waterfall Residences from the airport?

About 31 km, roughly 36 minutes by road on Ola Maps (12 October 2026); allow more at peak hours.

What is the nearest metro or transit stop to Krisumi Waterfall Residences?

Ola Maps lists Hero Honda Chowk (4.4 km), Basai Chowk (4.7 km), Gurgaon Rajiv Chowk (6.3 km) as the nearest transit stops (12 October 2026). Check whether a stop is metro, rail or bus before relying on it.

What is the price per sq ft of Krisumi Waterfall Residences?

About ₹22,000 per sq ft. New projects in Sector 36A on our books have a median of about ₹22,500 per sq ft (6 listings).

When is possession of Krisumi Waterfall Residences?

Possession of Krisumi Waterfall Residences is Ready to Move. Current status: Ready to Move.

Is Krisumi Waterfall Residences RERA registered?

Yes. Krisumi Waterfall Residences is registered with HARERA Gurugram under GGM/271/2018/03, registered on 8 May 2018. The register shows 1 extension so far; the full record is on this page with a link to the regulator.

Is Krisumi Waterfall Residences a good investment?

Krisumi Waterfall Residences is an ultra luxury ready to move project by Krisumi Corporation in Sector 36A, Dwarka Expressway, Gurgaon, registered with RERA. Whether it suits you depends on your budget, timeline and whether you plan to live in it or hold it — speak to an advisor for an honest, project-specific view.

How do I get the Krisumi Waterfall Residences brochure, floor plan and payment plan?

Use "Get the brochure" on this page or register your interest, and an advisor will share the Krisumi Waterfall Residences brochure, floor plans, master plan and latest payment plan as available from Krisumi Corporation.

By appointment

See Krisumi Waterfall Residences in person.

An advisor arranges the visit, the latest price sheet and floor plans from Krisumi Corporation. Zero brokerage.

You may also like. Similar residences nearby.

From

₹3.62 Cr