Property Point

Houze of Jindal

Zolaah by Houze of Jindal, Budigere Cross, Old Madras Road, Bengaluru

Available · Luxury

Indicative price

≈ ₹2.5 Cr – ₹3.66 Cr

Choose a residence

Size

1,314 – 1,512 sq.ft

Price

≈ ₹2.5 Cr – ₹2.86 Cr

CallWhatsApp

RERA listed · Zero brokerage

Last updated
Possession
Dec 2031
Sizes
1,314 – 1,907 sq.ft
Type
Apartment
Tier
Luxury

Prices as of · indicative, from dated listings

Availability · checked October 2026

Available

Overview

Zolaah by Houze of Jindal is a luxury apartment project in Budigere Cross, Old Madras Road, Bengaluru, offering 3 BHK, 4 BHK priced ≈ ₹2.5 Cr – ₹3.66 Cr. Possession is Dec 2031 (new launch), RERA PRM/KA/RERA/1251/446/PR/270726/008846.

Zolaah is the first project of Houze of Jindal, the real estate venture the Bengaluru Jindal family announced on 1 September 2026. It is a low-density development of about 129 homes in two 2B+G+33 towers on roughly 2 acres near Budigere Cross on Old Madras Road, offering 3 BHK and 4.5 BHK residences. RERA lists completion in December 2031.

  • Boutique low-density project: about 129 homes in 2 towers on about 2 acres
  • 2B+G+33 floors
  • 3 BHK and 4.5 BHK residences
  • First project of Houze of Jindal, the real estate arm the Bengaluru Jindal family announced on 1 Sep 2026

Zolaah by Houze of Jindal price list.

Floor plans, sizes and prices.

3 BHK from ₹2.5 Cr and 4.5 BHK from ₹3.66 Cr (indicative, from dated listings), as checked on 28 October 2026.

3 BHK

Carpet area
1,314 – 1,512 sq.ft
Price
≈ ₹2.5 Cr – ₹2.86 Cr

4.5 BHK

Carpet area
1,907 sq.ft
Price
≈ From ₹3.66 Cr

Indicative prices from recent listings and price sheets, checked October 2026. The builder does not publish a price list; an advisor can confirm today's price for a specific home.

Listed price tracked by Property Point since 29 Oct 2026; changes will show here.

Price & availability checked October 2026

Zolaah by Houze of Jindal all-inclusive cost.

Price, GST, stamp duty and registration.

A 3 BHK listed at ₹2.5 Cr comes to about ₹2.81 Cr with 5% GST, stamp duty and registration, on our arithmetic.

3 BHK

1,314 sq ft

Listed price
≈ ₹2.5 Cr
GST
₹12.5 L
Stamp duty & registration
₹19 L
Estimated total
≈ ₹2.81 Cr

GST: 5%

4.5 BHK

1,907 sq ft

Listed price
≈ ₹3.66 Cr
GST
₹18.3 L
Stamp duty & registration
₹27.82 L
Estimated total
≈ ₹4.12 Cr

GST: 5%

Worked out on the lowest listed price of each plan. Stamp duty 5% with cess and surcharge (5.6%), plus 2% registration. Duty is charged on the higher of the price and the government's guidance value. Car parking, preferred-location charges, maintenance deposits and other builder charges vary by home and are not included; ask for the cost sheet. Sources: stamp duty and registration rules · GST notification 03/2019.

Zolaah by Houze of Jindal review 2026.

Pros and cons, from the record.

In its favour

  • RERA registration PRM/KA/RERA/1251/446/PR/270726/008846 is listed for the project.

    RERA register

Worth weighing

Drawn only from public records and our dated checks, with the source under each point. Distances are in a straight line unless marked by road.

Our take

Should you buy Zolaah by Houze of Jindal?

3 and 4.5 BHK homes by Houze of Jindal at Budigere Cross, from ≈ ₹2.5 Cr, possession Dec 2031.

Aditya Viswanada · Property Expert, Bangalore

Reviewed

Is the price fair?

Zolaah by Houze of Jindal starts at ≈ ₹2.5 Cr. There are too few priced projects around Budigere Cross on our books for a fair area average, so compare it with the nearby projects on this page.

Who it suits

  • 3 BHK (1,314–1,512 sq ft): families who want a room to spare.
  • 4.5 BHK (1,907 sq ft): large families, or buyers moving up.

Construction and possession

Possession is listed for Dec 2031.

Before you visit

  • Look up the registration (PRM/KA/RERA/1251/446/PR/270726/008846) on the Karnataka RERA site and check that the tower you like is part of it.
  • Ask for the carpet area of the exact home; the sizes here are carpet area.
  • Drive the commute at your usual hour: by road it is about 47 min to the airport and 42 min to Whitefield / ITPL on Ola Maps, longer at peak.

Our verdict

A new launch: the widest choice of floors and views, and the longest wait, with possession listed for Dec 2031. For 3 and 4.5 BHK buyers looking around Budigere Cross, Zolaah by Houze of Jindal by Houze of Jindal belongs on the shortlist.

Zolaah by Houze of Jindal possession date.

New Launch.

Possession is listed as Dec 2031 (new launch).

Possession, as listed
Dec 2031
Status
Available

The date the developer lists. The completion date registered with RERA is the binding one; check it on the K-RERA portal (rera.karnataka.gov.in).

Zolaah by Houze of Jindal specifications.

RERA, possession and every figure.

Possession

Dec 2031

New Launch

Configurations

3 BHK, 4 BHK

Apartment

Size range
1,314 – 1,907 sq.ft
RERA
PRM/KA/RERA/1251/446/PR/270726/008846
In context

Zolaah by Houze of Jindal price per sq ft

Budigere Cross on our books
Median about ₹13,372 per sq ft across 9 priced listings (range ₹7,839–27,703). Compare them side by side

Sources: Property Point listings (developer information, indicative, October 2026)

Registration

Zolaah by Houze of Jindal RERA number

  • PRM/KA/RERA/1251/446/PR/270726/008846

As listed by the developer. Before you pay a booking amount, search this number on the K-RERA portal (rera.karnataka.gov.in) and confirm three things: the promoter's name, the registered completion date, and that the latest quarterly progress update is filed.

Zolaah by Houze of Jindal location.

Connectivity, nearby places and EMI.

About 47 min to Airport (24 km), 42 min to Whitefield / ITPL (14 km) and 68 min to MG Road (22 km) by road from the centre of Budigere Cross, on Ola Maps (28 October 2026).

Zolaah by Houze of Jindal

Budigere Cross, Old Madras Road, Bengaluru · Old Madras Road

Open in Maps
Loading map…

Connectivity

47min

to Airport · 24 km

42min

to Whitefield / ITPL · 14 km

68min

to MG Road · 22 km

106min

to Electronic City · 36 km

What's nearby

Metro & transit
  • Avalahalli Bus Stop3.2 km
  • Hoskote Toll Plaza3.3 km
  • Hoskote5.4 km
Schools & colleges
  • New Baldwin International Residential School1.0 km
  • Mother Theresa Memorial School6.6 km
  • Jubilee English High School(cbse)7.2 km
Hospitals
  • Vitals Hospital5.7 km
  • Sanjeevini Co-Operative Hospital5.8 km
  • Vaaridhi Hospital7.6 km
Shopping & malls
  • Orion Uptown Mall2.8 km
  • Dream Mart Megastore Hoskote4.8 km
  • SBR Horizon Mall5.6 km
Dining
  • Punjab Beat5.8 km
  • Royalmart HyperMarket KR Puram6.5 km
  • Imperio Juice & Cafe Best Ice Cream Shop6.5 km

Nearby places and drive times are estimates from Ola Maps, measured 28 October 2026. Real times vary with traffic.

Zolaah by Houze of Jindal vs nearby projects.

Price, rate and possession.
ProjectPricePer sq ftPossessionStatus
Zolaah by Houze of JindalBudigere Cross, Old Madras RoadFrom ₹2.5 Cr—Dec 2031New Launch
Sattva BlissOff Budigere Cross, Nimbekaipura Road, Old Madras RoadFrom ₹42.8 L—Aug 2027Under Construction
Brigade CitrineBudigere Cross, Old Madras RoadFrom ₹2.07 Cr—Jun 2029Under Construction
Sattva AanganéBudigere Cross, Old Madras Road (beside Cheemasandra Lake)On request—Oct 2032New Launch

Questions about Zolaah by Houze of Jindal.

Price, possession and RERA.

What is the price of Zolaah by Houze of Jindal?

Zolaah by Houze of Jindal is priced ₹2.5 Cr – ₹3.66 Cr for 3 BHK, 4 BHK in Budigere Cross, Old Madras Road, Bengaluru. Request the latest price sheet and payment plan for the current, unit-specific pricing.

What floor plans and configurations does Zolaah by Houze of Jindal offer?

Zolaah by Houze of Jindal offers 3 BHK (1,314 – 1,512 sq.ft), 4.5 BHK (1,907 sq.ft). Detailed floor plans for each configuration are available on request.

Where is Zolaah by Houze of Jindal located?

Zolaah by Houze of Jindal is at Budigere Cross, Old Madras Road, Bengaluru (Old Madras Road, Bengaluru). By road it is about 47 min to Airport (24 km), 42 min to Whitefield / ITPL (14 km), 68 min to MG Road (22 km), 106 min to Electronic City (36 km) from the centre of Budigere Cross, measured on Ola Maps on 28 October 2026; real times vary with traffic.

What is near Zolaah by Houze of Jindal?

Metro & transit: Avalahalli Bus Stop (3.2 km), Hoskote Toll Plaza (3.3 km). Schools & colleges: New Baldwin International Residential School (1.0 km), Mother Theresa Memorial School (6.6 km). Hospitals: Vitals Hospital (5.7 km), Sanjeevini Co-Operative Hospital (5.8 km). Shopping & malls: Orion Uptown Mall (2.8 km), Dream Mart Megastore Hoskote (4.8 km). Dining: Punjab Beat (5.8 km), Royalmart HyperMarket KR Puram (6.5 km). Distances are straight-line estimates from Ola Maps, 28 October 2026.

Show all 17 questions

How far is Zolaah by Houze of Jindal from the airport?

About 24 km, roughly 47 minutes by road on Ola Maps (28 October 2026); allow more at peak hours.

What is the nearest metro or transit stop to Zolaah by Houze of Jindal?

Ola Maps lists Avalahalli Bus Stop (3.2 km), Hoskote Toll Plaza (3.3 km), Hoskote (5.4 km) as the nearest transit stops (28 October 2026). Check whether a stop is metro, rail or bus before relying on it.

When is possession of Zolaah by Houze of Jindal?

Possession of Zolaah by Houze of Jindal is Dec 2031. Current status: New Launch.

What is the price of a 3 BHK in Zolaah by Houze of Jindal?

A 3 BHK in Zolaah by Houze of Jindal is listed at ₹2.5 Cr – ₹2.86 Cr for 1,314 – 1,512 sq.ft (carpet area), an indicative figure from dated listings. GST, stamp duty and registration are extra; the all-inclusive cost is worked out on this page.

What is the price of a 4.5 BHK in Zolaah by Houze of Jindal?

A 4.5 BHK in Zolaah by Houze of Jindal is listed at From ₹3.66 Cr for 1,907 sq.ft (carpet area), an indicative figure from dated listings. GST, stamp duty and registration are extra; the all-inclusive cost is worked out on this page.

Is Zolaah by Houze of Jindal RERA registered?

Zolaah by Houze of Jindal lists RERA number PRM/KA/RERA/1251/446/PR/270726/008846. Search it on the K-RERA portal (rera.karnataka.gov.in) and confirm the promoter's name and the registered completion date before booking.

Is Zolaah by Houze of Jindal a good investment?

We don't forecast returns. What the public record shows: RERA registration PRM/KA/RERA/1251/446/PR/270726/008846 is listed for the project. The nearest open metro station, Whitefield (Kadugodi), is about 7.8 km away in a straight line. Possession is planned for Dec 2031, and GST (5%, or 1% for an affordable home) applies to a home bought while it is being built. Whether it suits you depends on your budget, your timeline and whether you will live in it or let it out.

Who is the developer of Zolaah by Houze of Jindal?

Zolaah by Houze of Jindal is developed by Houze of Jindal.

Is Zolaah by Houze of Jindal ready to move in?

Not yet. Zolaah by Houze of Jindal is new launch, with possession listed as Dec 2031.

Zolaah by Houze of Jindal or Sattva Bliss: how do they compare?

Zolaah by Houze of Jindal (Budigere Cross, Old Madras Road) is listed from ₹2.5 Cr, , with possession Dec 2031. Sattva Bliss (Off Budigere Cross, Nimbekaipura Road, Old Madras Road) is listed from ₹42.8 L, with possession Aug 2027. Both pages carry the full price list and RERA record.

What is the down payment for Zolaah by Houze of Jindal?

RBI caps a home loan at 75% of the property's value at this price (90% up to ₹30 lakh, 80% up to ₹75 lakh, 75% above). For the 3 BHK listed from ₹2.5 Cr, that means at least about ₹62.5 L from your own funds, plus stamp duty and registration of about ₹19 L, which banks do not finance.

What is the address of Zolaah by Houze of Jindal?

Budigere Cross, Old Madras Road, Bengaluru. The map on this page is pinned to the project.

How do I get the Zolaah by Houze of Jindal brochure, floor plan and payment plan?

Use "Get the brochure" on this page or register your interest, and an advisor will share the Zolaah by Houze of Jindal brochure, floor plans, master plan and latest payment plan as available from Houze of Jindal.

By appointment

See Zolaah by Houze of Jindal in person.

An advisor arranges the visit, the latest price sheet and floor plans from Houze of Jindal. Zero brokerage.

You may also like.

Similar residences nearby.

More projects near Budigere Cross

Indicative

≈ ₹2.5 Cr