Property Point

G Square Housing

G Square Kings Haven, Sriperumbudur, Chennai

Available · Premium

Indicative price

≈ ₹15.75 L – ₹57.66 L

₹1,750 per sq ft

Choose a residence

Size

710 – 3,295 sq.ft

Price

≈ ₹15.75 L – ₹57.66 L

CallWhatsApp

RERA listed · Zero brokerage

Last updated
Possession
To be announced
Sizes
710 – 3,295 sq.ft
Type
Plot
Tier
Premium

Prices as of · indicative, from dated listings

Availability · checked October 2026

Available

Overview

G Square Kings Haven by G Square Housing is a premium plot project in Sriperumbudur, Chennai, offering Plot priced ≈ ₹15.75 L – ₹57.66 L. The possession date is yet to be announced (new launch), RERA TNRERA/1/LO/2645/2026.

G Square Kings Haven is a plotted development by G Square Housing at Sriperumbudur, off the Poonamallee Highway, near the Chennai–Bengaluru industrial corridor. It has 235 residential plots on 12.47 acres, from 710 sq ft; the first 50 plots launched at ₹1,750 per sq ft in September 2026.

  • 235 residential plots on 12.47 acres, plots from 710 sq ft
  • First 50 plots launched at Rs 1,750 per sq ft
  • Near the Chennai-Bengaluru industrial corridor
  • Blacktop roads, compound wall, street lights, CCTV, 1 year free maintenance

G Square Kings Haven price list.

Floor plans, sizes and prices.

Plot from ₹15.75 L, about ₹1,750/sq.ft (indicative, from dated listings), as checked on 28 October 2026.

Plot

Saleable area
710 – 3,295 sq.ft
Price
≈ ₹15.75 L – ₹57.66 L

Indicative prices from recent listings and price sheets, checked October 2026. The builder does not publish a price list; an advisor can confirm today's price for a specific home.

Listed price tracked by Property Point since 29 Oct 2026; changes will show here.

Price & availability checked October 2026

G Square Kings Haven all-inclusive cost.

Price, GST, stamp duty and registration.

A Plot listed at ₹15.75 L comes to about ₹17.48 L with 5% GST, stamp duty and registration, on our arithmetic.

Plot

710 sq ft

Listed price
≈ ₹15.75 L
GST
₹0.79 L
Stamp duty & registration
₹0.94 L
Estimated total
≈ ₹17.48 L

GST: 5%, or 1% if the carpet area is within 60 sq m

Worked out on the lowest listed price of each plan. Stamp duty and registration at Tamil Nadu's rates for a new flat. Duty is charged on the higher of the price and the government's guidance value. Car parking, preferred-location charges, maintenance deposits and other builder charges vary by home and are not included; ask for the cost sheet. Sources: stamp duty and registration rules · GST notification 03/2019.

Our take

Should you buy G Square Kings Haven?

A layout of 235 plots on 12.47 acres at Sriperumbudur, by G Square, with plots from 710 sq ft. It suits a buyer who wants land near the Chennai–Bengaluru industrial corridor at a modest entry price.

Chandan Parida · Property Expert, Chennai

Reviewed

Is the price fair?

G Square lists plots from ₹1,750 per sq ft. The property news site Propnewstime reported that this introductory price applied to the first 50 plots, with the project price at ₹2,500 per sq ft. Portal listings put plots at about ₹15.75–57.66 lakh for 710–3,295 sq ft.

In our view the fair comparison is the rate per sq ft for the exact plot, not the headline. Corner, wider-road and park-facing plots usually carry a premium. Ask for the rate card, and add registration and stamp duty, which are charged on the higher of the price and the guideline value.

Who it suits

  • Smaller plots (from 710 sq ft): a first-time buyer who wants to own land now and build later.
  • Mid-size plots: a family working in the Sriperumbudur, Oragadam or Irungattukottai industrial belt that wants to build a house close to work.
  • Larger plots (up to 3,295 sq ft): a buyer planning an independent villa with a garden.

Before you visit

  • Check the registration, TNRERA/1/LO/2645/2026, on the TNRERA site. The developer's own page also carries a note on RERA applicability, so confirm the position for your plot.
  • Ask for the layout approval and the plot's survey number, and check that your plot appears on the approved layout.
  • The developer states the project is mortgaged with Arbour Investments and that a no-objection certificate from Arbour is needed for each plot sale. Make sure the NOC for your plot is issued before registration.
  • Ask for the patta and the encumbrance certificate for your plot.
  • G Square names Indian Bank, Axis, HDFC, ICICI and Canara Bank as bank partners. Confirm with your bank before you pay.

How to book

  • Choose the plot and pay the booking amount against a receipt that names the plot number.
  • Get the plot's documents checked by your lawyer, including the lender's NOC.
  • Arrange the plot loan with a partner bank, if needed.
  • Pay the balance and register the sale deed at the sub-registrar's office, then apply for the patta transfer.

Our verdict

As of October 2026, Kings Haven suits a buyer who wants an approved plot near the Sriperumbudur industrial belt and is happy to build later. In our view the early price is the attraction, so compare the rate for your exact plot with the launch figure. Register only once the lender's NOC is in hand.

G Square Kings Haven possession date.

New Launch.

Possession is listed as To be announced (new launch).

Possession, as listed
To be announced
Status
Available

The date the developer lists. The completion date registered with RERA is the binding one; check it on the TNRERA portal (rera.tn.gov.in).

G Square Kings Haven specifications.

RERA, possession and every figure.

Possession

To be announced

New Launch

Price per sq ft

₹1,750

indicative

Configurations

Plot

Plot

Size range
710 – 3,295 sq.ft
RERA
TNRERA/1/LO/2645/2026
In context

G Square Kings Haven price per sq ft

G Square Kings Haven
₹1,750 per sq ft

Sources: Property Point listings (developer information, indicative, October 2026)

Registration

G Square Kings Haven RERA number

  • TNRERA/1/LO/2645/2026

As listed by the developer. Before you pay a booking amount, search this number on the TNRERA portal (rera.tn.gov.in) and confirm three things: the promoter's name, the registered completion date, and that the latest quarterly progress update is filed.

G Square Kings Haven amenities.

5 ways to spend the day.

5 amenities, including blacktop roads, compound wall, street lights and cctv.

  • Blacktop roads
  • Compound wall
  • Street lights
  • CCTV
  • One year of free maintenance

G Square Kings Haven location.

Connectivity, nearby places and EMI.

About 83 min to Airport (27 km), 110 min to Tidel Park (OMR) (35 km) and 103 min to Chennai Central (34 km) by road from the centre of Sriperumbudur, on Ola Maps (28 October 2026).

G Square Kings Haven

Sriperumbudur, Chennai · Poonamallee

Open in Maps
Loading map…

Connectivity

83min

to Airport · 27 km

110min

to Tidel Park (OMR) · 35 km

103min

to Chennai Central · 34 km

102min

to T. Nagar · 33 km

What's nearby

Metro & transit
  • Sipcot Irungattukottai674 m
  • Sriperumbudur Toll Plaza3.0 km
  • Thandalam Koot Road3.1 km
Schools & colleges
  • Keevalur Middle School2.9 km
  • Loyola International Residential School4.8 km
  • Sriperumbudur HighSchool6.3 km
Hospitals
  • Saveetha Medical College Hospital4.0 km
  • Saveetha Medical College4.1 km
Shopping & malls
  • Arkkays National Engineering And Foundry Company2.7 km
  • CKB Group - Heavy Fabrication - Precision CNC Machining.5.9 km
  • Raja Welding Works6.5 km
Dining
  • SS Hyderabad Biryani Irungattukottai2.3 km
  • SS Bucket Biryani Thandalam2.3 km
  • SS Hyderabad Biryani Thandalam2.3 km

Nearby places and drive times are estimates from Ola Maps, measured 28 October 2026. Real times vary with traffic.

G Square Kings Haven vs nearby projects.

Price, rate and possession.

Per sq ft: G Square Kings Haven ₹1,750, Casagrand Bloom ₹4,850, Casagrand Massimo ₹5,199 and Urbanrise Codename The Next Big Thing ₹7,200, on our latest checks.

ProjectPricePer sq ftPossessionStatus
G Square Kings HavenSriperumbudurFrom ₹15.75 L₹1,750to be announcedNew Launch
Casagrand BloomThirumudivakkamOn request₹4,850Ready to MoveReady to Move
Casagrand MassimoKundrathurFrom ₹76 L₹5,199Apr 2028Under Construction
Urbanrise Codename The Next Big ThingThirumazhisaiFrom ₹65 L₹7,200Dec 2029Pre Launch

Questions about G Square Kings Haven.

Price, possession and RERA.

What is the price of G Square Kings Haven?

G Square Kings Haven by G Square Housing is priced ₹15.75 L – ₹57.66 L for Plot in Sriperumbudur, Chennai. The average rate is around ₹1,750/sq.ft. Request the latest price sheet and payment plan for the current, unit-specific pricing.

What floor plans and configurations does G Square Kings Haven offer?

G Square Kings Haven offers Plot (710 – 3,295 sq.ft). Detailed floor plans for each configuration are available on request.

What amenities does G Square Kings Haven have?

G Square Kings Haven offers 5+ amenities, including Blacktop roads, Compound wall, Street lights, CCTV, One year of free maintenance.

Where is G Square Kings Haven located?

G Square Kings Haven is at Sriperumbudur, Chennai (Poonamallee, Chennai). By road it is about 83 min to Airport (27 km), 110 min to Tidel Park (OMR) (35 km), 103 min to Chennai Central (34 km), 102 min to T. Nagar (33 km) from the centre of Sriperumbudur, measured on Ola Maps on 28 October 2026; real times vary with traffic.

Show all 17 questions

What is near G Square Kings Haven?

Metro & transit: Sipcot Irungattukottai (674 m), Sriperumbudur Toll Plaza (3.0 km). Schools & colleges: Keevalur Middle School (2.9 km), Loyola International Residential School (4.8 km). Hospitals: Saveetha Medical College Hospital (4.0 km), Saveetha Medical College (4.1 km). Shopping & malls: Arkkays National Engineering And Foundry Company (2.7 km), CKB Group - Heavy Fabrication - Precision CNC Machining. (5.9 km). Dining: SS Hyderabad Biryani Irungattukottai (2.3 km), SS Bucket Biryani Thandalam (2.3 km). Distances are straight-line estimates from Ola Maps, 28 October 2026.

How far is G Square Kings Haven from the airport?

About 27 km, roughly 83 minutes by road on Ola Maps (28 October 2026); allow more at peak hours.

What is the nearest metro or transit stop to G Square Kings Haven?

Ola Maps lists Sipcot Irungattukottai (674 m), Sriperumbudur Toll Plaza (3.0 km), Thandalam Koot Road (3.1 km) as the nearest transit stops (28 October 2026). Check whether a stop is metro, rail or bus before relying on it.

What is the price per sq ft of G Square Kings Haven?

About ₹1,750 per sq ft.

When is possession of G Square Kings Haven?

The possession date for G Square Kings Haven is yet to be announced. Current status: New Launch.

What is the price of a Plot in G Square Kings Haven?

A Plot in G Square Kings Haven is listed at ₹15.75 L – ₹57.66 L for 710 – 3,295 sq.ft (saleable area), an indicative figure from dated listings. GST, stamp duty and registration are extra; the all-inclusive cost is worked out on this page.

Is G Square Kings Haven RERA registered?

G Square Kings Haven lists RERA number TNRERA/1/LO/2645/2026. Search it on the TNRERA portal (rera.tn.gov.in) and confirm the promoter's name and the registered completion date before booking.

Is G Square Kings Haven a good investment?

We don't forecast returns. What the public record shows: RERA registration TNRERA/1/LO/2645/2026 is listed for the project. The nearest open metro station, Poonamallee Bypass, is about 11.3 km away in a straight line. Whether it suits you depends on your budget, your timeline and whether you will live in it or let it out.

Who is the developer of G Square Kings Haven?

G Square Kings Haven is developed by G Square Housing.

G Square Kings Haven or Casagrand Bloom: how do they compare?

G Square Kings Haven (Sriperumbudur) is listed from ₹15.75 L, about ₹1,750 per sq ft, , with possession to be announced. Casagrand Bloom (Thirumudivakkam) is priced on request, about ₹4,850 per sq ft, with possession Ready to Move. Both pages carry the full price list and RERA record.

What is the down payment for G Square Kings Haven?

RBI caps a home loan at 90% of the property's value at this price (90% up to ₹30 lakh, 80% up to ₹75 lakh, 75% above). For the Plot listed from ₹15.75 L, that means at least about ₹1.57 L from your own funds, plus stamp duty and registration of about ₹0.94 L, which banks do not finance.

What is the address of G Square Kings Haven?

Sriperumbudur, Chennai. The map on this page is pinned to the project.

How do I get the G Square Kings Haven brochure, floor plan and payment plan?

Use "Get the brochure" on this page or register your interest, and an advisor will share the G Square Kings Haven brochure, floor plans, master plan and latest payment plan as available from G Square Housing.

By appointment

See G Square Kings Haven in person.

An advisor arranges the visit, the latest price sheet and floor plans from G Square Housing. Zero brokerage.

You may also like.

Similar residences nearby.

More projects near Poonamallee

Indicative

≈ ₹15.75 L