Property Point

Concorde Group

Concorde Sienna, Kannuru, Hennur Road, Bengaluru

Available · Premium

Indicative price

≈ ₹1.25 Cr – ₹1.96 Cr

Choose a residence

Size

816 – 830 sq.ft

Price

≈ ₹1.25 Cr – ₹1.28 Cr

CallWhatsApp

RERA listed · Zero brokerage

Last updated
Possession
Jul 2031
Sizes
816 – 1,271 sq.ft
Type
Apartment
Tier
Premium

Prices as of · indicative, from dated listings

Availability · checked October 2026

Available

Overview

Concorde Sienna by Concorde Group is a premium apartment project in Kannuru, Hennur Road, Bengaluru, offering 2 BHK, 3 BHK priced ≈ ₹1.25 Cr – ₹1.96 Cr. Possession is Jul 2031 (new launch), RERA PRM/KA/RERA/1251/446/PR/220626/008740.

Concorde Sienna is a high-rise of 260 apartments by Concorde Group on a 3-acre site at Kannuru on the Hennur–Bagalur Main Road, launched on 28 August 2026. It offers 2 and 3 BHK homes, about 75% open and landscaped area and a 10,000 sq ft clubhouse. RERA lists completion in July 2031.

  • 260 apartments on a 3-acre parcel, ~4.5 lakh sq ft development
  • High-rise of G+28 per the launch report (Housiey lists 2B+G+29)
  • Unit sizes 1,200-1,870 sq ft (built-up)
  • 75% open and landscaped area
  • 10,000 sq ft 'Evolve' clubhouse
  • GDV about Rs 500 crore

Concorde Sienna price list.

Floor plans, sizes and prices.

2 BHK from ₹1.25 Cr and 3 BHK from ₹1.62 Cr (indicative, from dated listings), as checked on 28 October 2026.

2 BHK

Carpet area
816 – 830 sq.ft
Price
≈ ₹1.25 Cr – ₹1.28 Cr

3 BHK

Carpet area
1,055 – 1,271 sq.ft
Price
≈ ₹1.62 Cr – ₹1.96 Cr

Indicative prices from recent listings and price sheets, checked October 2026. The builder does not publish a price list; an advisor can confirm today's price for a specific home.

Listed price tracked by Property Point since 29 Oct 2026; changes will show here.

Price & availability checked October 2026

Concorde Sienna all-inclusive cost.

Price, GST, stamp duty and registration.

A 2 BHK listed at ₹1.25 Cr comes to about ₹1.41 Cr with 5% GST, stamp duty and registration, on our arithmetic.

2 BHK

816 sq ft

Listed price
≈ ₹1.25 Cr
GST
₹6.25 L
Stamp duty & registration
₹9.5 L
Estimated total
≈ ₹1.41 Cr

GST: 5%

3 BHK

1,055 sq ft

Listed price
≈ ₹1.62 Cr
GST
₹8.1 L
Stamp duty & registration
₹12.31 L
Estimated total
≈ ₹1.82 Cr

GST: 5%

Worked out on the lowest listed price of each plan. Stamp duty 5% with cess and surcharge (5.6%), plus 2% registration. Duty is charged on the higher of the price and the government's guidance value. Car parking, preferred-location charges, maintenance deposits and other builder charges vary by home and are not included; ask for the cost sheet. Sources: stamp duty and registration rules · GST notification 03/2019.

Concorde Sienna review 2026.

Pros and cons, from the record.

In its favour

  • About 20 km from the airport, roughly 42 minutes by road.

    Ola Maps road distance, 28 October 2026

  • RERA registration PRM/KA/RERA/1251/446/PR/220626/008740 is listed for the project.

    RERA register

Worth weighing

Drawn only from public records and our dated checks, with the source under each point. Distances are in a straight line unless marked by road.

Our take

Should you buy Concorde Sienna?

A single high-rise of 260 flats by Concorde on 3 acres at Kannuru, off Hennur Main Road, with 2 and 3 BHK homes from ₹1.25 Cr. A compact, newly launched project for buyers who can wait.

Shabeer Mohammed · Property Expert, Bangalore

Reviewed

Is the price fair?

Concorde lists the project from ₹1.25 Cr, for 2 and 3 BHK homes. The developer does not publish unit sizes, so we cannot yet work out a verified rate per sq ft.

For context, the median for new projects on Hennur Road on our books is ₹10,550 per sq ft across 10 listings. In our view, ask for the rate per sq ft on super built-up area and the carpet area of the exact flat, then compare. Ask too for the all-in cost sheet, with GST, parking, deposits, stamp duty and registration.

Who it suits

  • 2 BHK (from ₹1.25 Cr): a couple working around Manyata Tech Park or the airport side of North Bengaluru.
  • 3 BHK: a family that wants a smaller community than the large townships along Hennur Road.
  • Buyers who can wait several years and pay in stages.

Before you visit

  • Check the registration, PRM/KA/RERA/1251/446/PR/220626/008740, on the Karnataka RERA site, and note the completion date filed there.
  • Ask for the carpet and super built-up area of the exact flat.
  • The developer describes G+28 floors, about 75% open space and a 10,000 sq ft clubhouse. Ask which floors are on offer; higher floors usually cost more.
  • Ask for the payment stages and the banks that have approved the project for home loans.

How to book

  • Choose the flat and pay the booking amount against a receipt that names the unit; you then receive an allotment letter.
  • Sign the agreement for sale and register it at the sub-registrar's office.
  • Arrange the home loan with a bank that has approved the project.
  • Pay the remaining instalments as each construction stage is reached, as set out in your agreement, then take possession once the occupancy certificate is in place.

Our verdict

As of October 2026, Concorde Sienna suits a buyer who wants a new high-rise in North Bengaluru with fewer neighbours than a large township, and who can wait for completion. In our view the decision turns on the rate per sq ft, which Concorde does not publish, so get it in writing before you pay the booking amount.

Concorde Sienna possession date.

New Launch.

Possession is listed as Jul 2031 (new launch).

Possession, as listed
Jul 2031
Status
Available

The date the developer lists. The completion date registered with RERA is the binding one; check it on the K-RERA portal (rera.karnataka.gov.in).

Concorde Sienna specifications.

RERA, possession and every figure.

Possession

Jul 2031

New Launch

Configurations

2 BHK, 3 BHK

Apartment

Size range
816 – 1,271 sq.ft
RERA
PRM/KA/RERA/1251/446/PR/220626/008740
In context

Concorde Sienna price per sq ft

Hennur Road on our books
Median about ₹10,550 per sq ft across 10 priced listings (range ₹8,234–16,282). Compare them side by side

Sources: Property Point listings (developer information, indicative, October 2026)

Registration

Concorde Sienna RERA number

  • PRM/KA/RERA/1251/446/PR/220626/008740

As listed by the developer. Before you pay a booking amount, search this number on the K-RERA portal (rera.karnataka.gov.in) and confirm three things: the promoter's name, the registered completion date, and that the latest quarterly progress update is filed.

Concorde Sienna amenities.

2 ways to spend the day.
  • Clubhouse (10,000 sq ft)
  • Landscaped open spaces

Concorde Sienna location.

Connectivity, nearby places and EMI.

About 42 min to Airport (20 km), 71 min to Whitefield / ITPL (23 km) and 61 min to MG Road (16 km) by road from the centre of Kannuru, on Ola Maps (28 October 2026).

Concorde Sienna

Kannuru, Hennur Road, Bengaluru · Hennur Road

Open in Maps
Loading map…

Connectivity

42min

to Airport · 20 km

71min

to Whitefield / ITPL · 23 km

61min

to MG Road · 16 km

109min

to Electronic City · 33 km

What's nearby

Metro & transit
  • Bagalur Cross Bus Stop6.2 km
  • Kalyan Nagar Bus Stop6.3 km
  • NES Bus Stop6.6 km
Schools & colleges
  • Manyata Tech Park5.3 km
  • St.Vincent Pallotti School5.5 km
  • Indian Academy Degree College - Autonomous6.0 km
Hospitals
  • Janani Hospital5.8 km
  • S B Multispecialty Ayurveda Hospital6.2 km
  • Anupamaa Hospital6.7 km
Shopping & malls
  • Bhartiya Mall Of Bengaluru738 m
  • Elements Mall4.8 km
  • The Galleria Mall6.1 km
Dining
  • Imperio Restaurant6.5 km
  • Leon's Burgers & Wings Kalyan Nagar6.8 km

Nearby places and drive times are estimates from Ola Maps, measured 28 October 2026. Real times vary with traffic.

Concorde Sienna vs nearby projects.

Price, rate and possession.
ProjectPricePer sq ftPossessionStatus
Concorde SiennaKannuru, Hennur RoadFrom ₹1.25 Cr—Jul 2031New Launch
Kolte-Patil RaagaKannuru, Hennur RoadFrom ₹82 L₹9,300Ready to MoveReady to Move
Kolte-Patil Lakeside 24Kannuru, Hennur RoadFrom ₹97 L—Oct 2028New Launch
Purva PromenadeHennur RoadFrom ₹1.19 Cr—To be confirmed—

Questions about Concorde Sienna.

Price, possession and RERA.

What is the price of Concorde Sienna?

Concorde Sienna by Concorde Group is priced ₹1.25 Cr – ₹1.96 Cr for 2 BHK, 3 BHK in Kannuru, Hennur Road, Bengaluru. Request the latest price sheet and payment plan for the current, unit-specific pricing.

What floor plans and configurations does Concorde Sienna offer?

Concorde Sienna offers 2 BHK (816 – 830 sq.ft), 3 BHK (1,055 – 1,271 sq.ft). Detailed floor plans for each configuration are available on request.

What amenities does Concorde Sienna have?

Concorde Sienna offers 2+ amenities, including Clubhouse (10,000 sq ft), Landscaped open spaces.

Where is Concorde Sienna located?

Concorde Sienna is at Kannuru, Hennur Road, Bengaluru (Hennur Road, Bengaluru). By road it is about 42 min to Airport (20 km), 71 min to Whitefield / ITPL (23 km), 61 min to MG Road (16 km), 109 min to Electronic City (33 km) from the centre of Kannuru, measured on Ola Maps on 28 October 2026; real times vary with traffic.

Show all 18 questions

What is near Concorde Sienna?

Metro & transit: Bagalur Cross Bus Stop (6.2 km), Kalyan Nagar Bus Stop (6.3 km). Schools & colleges: Manyata Tech Park (5.3 km), St.Vincent Pallotti School (5.5 km). Hospitals: Janani Hospital (5.8 km), S B Multispecialty Ayurveda Hospital (6.2 km). Shopping & malls: Bhartiya Mall Of Bengaluru (738 m), Elements Mall (4.8 km). Dining: Imperio Restaurant (6.5 km), Leon's Burgers & Wings Kalyan Nagar (6.8 km). Distances are straight-line estimates from Ola Maps, 28 October 2026.

How far is Concorde Sienna from the airport?

About 20 km, roughly 42 minutes by road on Ola Maps (28 October 2026); allow more at peak hours.

What is the nearest metro or transit stop to Concorde Sienna?

Ola Maps lists Bagalur Cross Bus Stop (6.2 km), Kalyan Nagar Bus Stop (6.3 km), NES Bus Stop (6.6 km) as the nearest transit stops (28 October 2026). Check whether a stop is metro, rail or bus before relying on it.

When is possession of Concorde Sienna?

Possession of Concorde Sienna is Jul 2031. Current status: New Launch.

What is the price of a 2 BHK in Concorde Sienna?

A 2 BHK in Concorde Sienna is listed at ₹1.25 Cr – ₹1.28 Cr for 816 – 830 sq.ft (carpet area), an indicative figure from dated listings. GST, stamp duty and registration are extra; the all-inclusive cost is worked out on this page.

What is the price of a 3 BHK in Concorde Sienna?

A 3 BHK in Concorde Sienna is listed at ₹1.62 Cr – ₹1.96 Cr for 1,055 – 1,271 sq.ft (carpet area), an indicative figure from dated listings. GST, stamp duty and registration are extra; the all-inclusive cost is worked out on this page.

Is Concorde Sienna RERA registered?

Concorde Sienna lists RERA number PRM/KA/RERA/1251/446/PR/220626/008740. Search it on the K-RERA portal (rera.karnataka.gov.in) and confirm the promoter's name and the registered completion date before booking.

Is Concorde Sienna a good investment?

We don't forecast returns. What the public record shows: About 20 km from the airport, roughly 42 minutes by road. RERA registration PRM/KA/RERA/1251/446/PR/220626/008740 is listed for the project. The nearest open metro station, Krishnarajapura (KR Puram), is about 9.5 km away in a straight line. Possession is planned for Jul 2031, and GST (5%, or 1% for an affordable home) applies to a home bought while it is being built. Whether it suits you depends on your budget, your timeline and whether you will live in it or let it out.

Who is the developer of Concorde Sienna?

Concorde Sienna is developed by Concorde Group.

Is Concorde Sienna ready to move in?

Not yet. Concorde Sienna is new launch, with possession listed as Jul 2031.

Concorde Sienna or Kolte-Patil Raaga: how do they compare?

Concorde Sienna (Kannuru, Hennur Road) is listed from ₹1.25 Cr, , with possession Jul 2031. Kolte-Patil Raaga (Kannuru, Hennur Road) is listed from ₹82 L, about ₹9,300 per sq ft, with possession Ready to Move. Both pages carry the full price list and RERA record.

What is the down payment for Concorde Sienna?

RBI caps a home loan at 75% of the property's value at this price (90% up to ₹30 lakh, 80% up to ₹75 lakh, 75% above). For the 2 BHK listed from ₹1.25 Cr, that means at least about ₹31.25 L from your own funds, plus stamp duty and registration of about ₹9.5 L, which banks do not finance.

What is the address of Concorde Sienna?

Kannuru, Hennur Road, Bengaluru. The map on this page is pinned to the project.

How do I get the Concorde Sienna brochure, floor plan and payment plan?

Use "Get the brochure" on this page or register your interest, and an advisor will share the Concorde Sienna brochure, floor plans, master plan and latest payment plan as available from Concorde Group.

By appointment

See Concorde Sienna in person.

An advisor arranges the visit, the latest price sheet and floor plans from Concorde Group. Zero brokerage.

You may also like.

Similar residences nearby.

More projects near Hennur Road

Indicative

≈ ₹1.25 Cr