Property Point

Century Real Estate

Century Central, Konanakunte, Kanakapura Road, Bengaluru

Ready to move · Premium

Indicative price

≈ From ₹1.99 Cr

Choose a residence

Size

1,300 – 1,668 sq.ft

Price

On request

CallWhatsApp

RERA listed · Zero brokerage

Last updated
Possession
Ready to Move
Sizes
1,300 – 1,902 sq.ft
Type
Apartment
Homes
212

Prices as of · indicative, from dated listings

Availability · checked October 2026

Ready to move

212 homes in all

Overview

Century Central by Century Real Estate is a premium apartment project in Konanakunte, Kanakapura Road, Bengaluru, offering 2 BHK, 3 BHK priced ≈ From ₹1.99 Cr. Possession is Ready to Move (ready to move), RERA PRM/KA/RERA/1251/310/PR/171015/000351.

Century Central is a residential project by Century Real Estate in Konanakunte, Kanakapura Road, Bengaluru. It is registered with Karnataka RERA, first registered in October 2017. The project has 212 homes; its first occupancy certificate, dated December 2019, covers Block 1 (153 homes). Building plans were approved by BBMP.

  • Completed · occupancy certificate December 2019
  • Plan approved by BBMP

Century Central in numbers.

Property Point data.

Price per sq ft against the area

₹11,019

Median for new projects in Kanakapura Road on our books: ₹12,500 (23 listings).

Century Central price list.

Floor plans, sizes and prices.

3 BHK from ₹1.99 Cr (indicative, from dated listings), as checked on 28 October 2026.

2 BHK

Saleable area
1,300 – 1,668 sq.ft
Price
On request

3 BHK

Saleable area
1,710 – 1,902 sq.ft
Price
≈ From ₹1.99 Cr

Indicative prices from recent listings and price sheets, checked October 2026. The builder does not publish a price list; an advisor can confirm today's price for a specific home.

Listed price tracked by Property Point since 29 Oct 2026; changes will show here.

Price & availability checked October 2026

Century Central floor plan and master plan.

Layout, sizes and carpet areas.

Century Central is planned with 212 units, according to Century Real Estate's published figures.

Century Central all-inclusive cost.

Price, GST, stamp duty and registration.

A 3 BHK listed at ₹1.99 Cr comes to about ₹2.14 Cr with stamp duty and registration, on our arithmetic.

3 BHK

1,710 sq ft

Listed price
≈ ₹1.99 Cr
GST
Nil
Stamp duty & registration
₹15.12 L
Estimated total
≈ ₹2.14 Cr

GST: Nil, completed home

Worked out on the lowest listed price of each plan. Stamp duty 5% with cess and surcharge (5.6%), plus 2% registration. Duty is charged on the higher of the price and the government's guidance value. Car parking, preferred-location charges, maintenance deposits and other builder charges vary by home and are not included; ask for the cost sheet. Sources: stamp duty and registration rules · GST notification 03/2019.

Century Central review 2026.

Pros and cons, from the record.

In its favour

Drawn only from public records and our dated checks, with the source under each point. Distances are in a straight line unless marked by road.

Our take

Should you buy Century Central?

A completed Century Real Estate project at Konanakunte, off Kanakapura Road, with 212 flats in four towers. It is a resale purchase now, so the occupancy certificate for your block matters most.

Aditya Viswanada · Property Expert, Bangalore

Reviewed

Is the price fair?

Century does not publish a price list for Central, so every figure is a resale ask. On our books, 24 priced new projects on Kanakapura Road have a median of about ₹12,440 per sq ft.

In our view a finished flat close to the Konanakunte stretch can fairly ask something near the price of new launches, since you avoid the wait. Use the bank's valuation and recent registered sales in the same block as your guide, not a portal asking price. Stamp duty, registration and the maintenance deposit are extra; there is no GST on a resale.

Who it suits

  • 2 BHK: a working couple who want a ready home on the Kanakapura Road side of South Bengaluru.
  • 3 BHK: a family moving up from a 2 BHK who want to stay in the area.
  • Investors who want a ready flat to let out rather than an under-construction one.

Before you visit

  • Check the registration, PRM/KA/RERA/1251/310/PR/171015/000351, on the Karnataka RERA site.
  • Ask which block the flat is in, and ask to see the occupancy certificate for that block. The certificate filed on RERA, dated 7 December 2019, covers Block 1 (153 homes); for any other block, ask for its own certificate.
  • Ask for the carpet area of the exact flat. The developer's brochure filed on RERA has the unit plans.
  • Ask for the seller's sale deed, khata and property tax receipts, and the association's no-dues letter.
  • Ask the association for the monthly maintenance; we found no published figure.

How to book

  • Agree the price and pay a token against a receipt.
  • Let your bank value the flat and sanction the loan.
  • Sign the sale agreement.
  • Pay the balance and register the sale deed at the sub-registrar's office, then transfer the khata and utility accounts.

Our verdict

Century Central suits a buyer who wants a ready 2 or 3 BHK off Kanakapura Road from an established Bengaluru developer, without waiting for construction. In our view it is a sound resale option if the occupancy certificate covers your block. Do not pay more than the bank will value it at.

Century Central possession date.

Completed, on the RERA register.

Completed, on the Karnataka RERA register. Possession is listed as Ready to Move.

Possession, as listed
Ready to Move
Registration
PRM/KA/RERA/1251/310/PR/171015/000351
Completed
7 Dec 2019

Source: Karnataka RERA. Progress is the developer's own filing; a site visit shows where each tower stands.

Century Central specifications.

RERA, possession and every figure.

Possession

Ready to Move

Ready to Move

Residences

212

homes in all

Configurations

2 BHK, 3 BHK

Apartment

Size range
1,300 – 1,902 sq.ft
RERA
PRM/KA/RERA/1251/310/PR/171015/000351
In context

Century Central price per sq ft

Century Central
₹11,019 per sq ftWorked out from the lowest listed price and size.About 12% below the median of new projects in Kanakapura Road on our books.
Kanakapura Road on our books
Median about ₹12,500 per sq ft across 23 priced listings (range ₹5,449–19,963). Compare them side by side

Sources: Property Point listings (developer information, indicative, October 2026)

From the regulator

Century Central RERA record

Dates and approvals as filed on Karnataka RERA.

Registration number
PRM/KA/RERA/1251/310/PR/171015/000351 Karnataka RERA · registered as “Century Central”
Registered on
15 Oct 2017
Completion promised at registration
30 Jun 2018
Current completion date on RERA
30 Jun 2019
Status on RERA
First occupancy certificate 7 Dec 2019
Plan approval
BBMP - Bruhat Bengaluru Mahanagara Palike

As filed by the builder on Karnataka RERA, checked 28 Oct 2026. Verify on the regulator's site before you commit to Century Central.

Century Central amenities.

4 ways to spend the day.

4 amenities, including gymnasium, swimming pool, kids pool and squash court.

  • Gymnasium
  • Swimming pool
  • Kids pool
  • Squash court

Century Central location.

Connectivity, nearby places and EMI.

About 106 min to Airport (45 km), 99 min to Whitefield / ITPL (30 km) and 44 min to MG Road (12 km) by road, on Ola Maps (28 October 2026).

Century Central

Konanakunte, Kanakapura Road, Bengaluru · Kanakapura Road

Open in Maps
Loading map…

Connectivity

106min

to Airport · 45 km

99min

to Whitefield / ITPL · 30 km

44min

to MG Road · 12 km

44min

to Electronic City · 20 km

What's nearby

Metro & transit
  • Vajarahalli Metro Bus Stop2.6 km
  • Banashankari Bus Stand2.7 km
  • Silk Board Bus Stop6.8 km
Schools & colleges
  • Delhi Public School Bengaluru South236 m
  • Christ University Front Gate6.6 km
  • Central Silk Board6.7 km
Hospitals
  • Adhventha Hospital3.2 km
  • Central Ayurveda Res Institute6.1 km
  • Government Hospital, K.G.Nagar6.2 km
Shopping & malls
  • Royal Meenakshi Mall3.8 km
  • Nexus Vega City Mall4.3 km
  • Gopalan Innovation Mall4.5 km
Dining
  • Shanmukha4.1 km
  • Meghana Foods4.4 km
  • Vidyarthi Bhavan5.9 km

Nearby places and drive times are estimates from Ola Maps, measured 28 October 2026. Real times vary with traffic.

Century Central vs nearby projects.

Price, rate and possession.
ProjectPricePer sq ftPossessionStatus
Century CentralKonanakunte, Kanakapura RoadFrom ₹1.99 Cr—Ready to MoveReady to Move
Prestige Falcon CityKonanakunte Cross, Kanakapura RoadFrom ₹2.15 Cr₹19,963Ready to MoveReady to Move
Sobha Forest EdgeKanakapura RoadFrom ₹2.85 Cr—Ready to MoveReady to Move
Purva Park HillOff Kanakapura Road, South BengaluruFrom ₹2.02 Cr₹12,700Dec 2027Under Construction

Questions about Century Central.

Price, possession and RERA.

What is the price of Century Central?

Century Central by Century Real Estate is priced From ₹1.99 Cr for 2 BHK, 3 BHK in Konanakunte, Kanakapura Road, Bengaluru. Request the latest price sheet and payment plan for the current, unit-specific pricing.

What floor plans and configurations does Century Central offer?

Century Central offers 2 BHK (1,300 – 1,668 sq.ft), 3 BHK (1,710 – 1,902 sq.ft). Detailed floor plans for each configuration are available on request.

How many acres and units does Century Central have?

Century Central is planned with 212 units, according to Century Real Estate's published figures. The developer's floor plans and master plan are linked on this page.

What amenities does Century Central have?

Century Central offers 4+ amenities, including Gymnasium, Swimming pool, Kids pool, Squash court.

Show all 19 questions

Where is Century Central located?

Century Central is at Konanakunte, Kanakapura Road, Bengaluru (Kanakapura Road, Bengaluru). By road it is about 106 min to Airport (45 km), 99 min to Whitefield / ITPL (30 km), 44 min to MG Road (12 km), 44 min to Electronic City (20 km), measured on Ola Maps on 28 October 2026; real times vary with traffic.

What is near Century Central?

Metro & transit: Vajarahalli Metro Bus Stop (2.6 km), Banashankari Bus Stand (2.7 km). Schools & colleges: Delhi Public School Bengaluru South (236 m), Christ University Front Gate (6.6 km). Hospitals: Adhventha Hospital (3.2 km), Central Ayurveda Res Institute (6.1 km). Shopping & malls: Royal Meenakshi Mall (3.8 km), Nexus Vega City Mall (4.3 km). Dining: Shanmukha (4.1 km), Meghana Foods (4.4 km). Distances are straight-line estimates from Ola Maps, 28 October 2026.

How far is Century Central from the airport?

About 45 km, roughly 106 minutes by road on Ola Maps (28 October 2026); allow more at peak hours.

What is the nearest metro or transit stop to Century Central?

Ola Maps lists Vajarahalli Metro Bus Stop (2.6 km), Banashankari Bus Stand (2.7 km), Silk Board Bus Stop (6.8 km) as the nearest transit stops (28 October 2026). Check whether a stop is metro, rail or bus before relying on it.

What is the price per sq ft of Century Central?

About ₹11,019 per sq ft, worked out from the lowest listed price and size. New projects in Kanakapura Road on our books have a median of about ₹12,500 per sq ft (23 listings).

When is possession of Century Central?

Possession of Century Central is Ready to Move. Current status: Ready to Move.

What is the price of a 3 BHK in Century Central?

A 3 BHK in Century Central is listed at From ₹1.99 Cr for 1,710 – 1,902 sq.ft (saleable area), an indicative figure from dated listings. GST, stamp duty and registration are extra; the all-inclusive cost is worked out on this page.

Is Century Central RERA registered?

Yes. Century Central is registered with Karnataka RERA under PRM/KA/RERA/1251/310/PR/171015/000351, registered on 15 Oct 2017. The full record is on this page with a link to the regulator.

Is Century Central a good investment?

We don't forecast returns. What the public record shows: Konanakunte Cross metro station (Green Line) is about 600 m away in a straight line. Registered with Karnataka RERA under PRM/KA/RERA/1251/310/PR/171015/000351; the record is on this page. Ready to move: no wait for possession, and no GST on a completed home. Whether it suits you depends on your budget, your timeline and whether you will live in it or let it out.

Who is the developer of Century Central?

Century Central is developed by Century Real Estate, a developer founded in 1973 and based in Bengaluru. Its other projects on Property Point include Century Trails, Century Indus, Century Novus.

Is Century Central ready to move in?

Yes. Century Central is a completed project on the Karnataka RERA register. Ask for the occupancy certificate before you pay a booking amount.

Century Central or Prestige Falcon City: how do they compare?

Century Central (Konanakunte, Kanakapura Road) is listed from ₹1.99 Cr, , with possession Ready to Move. Prestige Falcon City (Konanakunte Cross, Kanakapura Road) is listed from ₹2.15 Cr, about ₹19,963 per sq ft, with possession Ready to Move. Both pages carry the full price list and RERA record.

What is the down payment for Century Central?

RBI caps a home loan at 75% of the property's value at this price (90% up to ₹30 lakh, 80% up to ₹75 lakh, 75% above). For the 3 BHK listed from ₹1.99 Cr, that means at least about ₹49.75 L from your own funds, plus stamp duty and registration of about ₹15.12 L, which banks do not finance.

What is the address of Century Central?

Konanakunte, Kanakapura Road, Bengaluru. The map on this page is pinned to the project.

How do I get the Century Central brochure, floor plan and payment plan?

Use "Get the brochure" on this page or register your interest, and an advisor will share the Century Central brochure, floor plans, master plan and latest payment plan as available from Century Real Estate.

About Century Real Estate.

Since 1973, Bengaluru.

One of Bengaluru's largest landowners, Century Real Estate combines five decades of legacy with contemporary, well-located developments spanning luxury apartments, villas and plotted communities.

All Century projects and new launches

By appointment

See Century Central in person.

An advisor arranges the visit, the latest price sheet and floor plans from Century Real Estate. Zero brokerage.

You may also like.

Similar residences nearby.

More projects near Kanakapura Road

Indicative

≈ ₹1.99 Cr