Property Point

Assetz Property Group

Assetz Marq 2.0

Channasandra, Kannamangala, Whitefield, Bengaluru 560067

Ready to move · Luxury

Indicative price

≈ ₹94 L – ₹1.64 Cr

₹9,900 per sq ft

Choose a residence

Size

1,560 – 1,880 sq.ft

Price

≈ ₹94 L – ₹1.61 Cr

CallWhatsApp

RERA listed · Zero brokerage

Last updated
Possession
Ready to Move
Sizes
1,560 – 1,880 sq.ft
Land
17 acres
Homes
1,500

Availability · checked October 2026

Ready to move

345 homes in all

Overview

Assetz Marq 2.0 by Assetz Property Group is a luxury apartment project in Kannamangala, Whitefield, Bengaluru, offering 3 BHK priced ≈ ₹94 L – ₹1.64 Cr. Possession is Ready to Move (ready to move), RERA PRM/KA/RERA/1251/446/PR/181210/002206.

Assetz Marq 2.0 brings the developer's design-first, nature-led philosophy to the heart of Whitefield. With biophilic landscaping, refined 2 and 3 BHK homes and possession around the corner, it suits buyers seeking a well-crafted address near the ITPL employment hub.

  • Design-led Whitefield community
  • Nearing possession
  • Biophilic landscaping
  • Close to ITPL & metro

Residences. Sizes and prices.

3 BHK

Saleable area
1,560 – 1,880 sq.ft
Price
≈ ₹94 L – ₹1.61 Cr

Indicative prices from recent listings and price sheets, checked October 2026. The builder does not publish a price list; an advisor can confirm today's price for a specific home.

Listed price history: ₹1.15 Cr – ₹1.9 Cr on 7 Oct 2026 → ₹94 L – ₹1.64 Cr on 16 Oct 2026.

Price & availability checked October 2026

Specifications. Every figure, in one place.

Possession

Ready to Move

Ready to Move

Land

17 acres

11 towers

Residences

1,500

homes in all

Open space

78%

of the land left open

Price per sq ft

₹9,900

indicative

Configurations

3 BHK

Apartment

Size range
1,560 – 1,880 sq.ft
RERA
PRM/KA/RERA/1251/446/PR/181210/002206
In context

Price per sq ft

Assetz Marq 2.0
₹9,900 per sq ftAbout 31% below the median of new projects in Whitefield on our books.
Whitefield on our books
Median about ₹14,264 per sq ft across 43 priced listings (range ₹9,000–22,076). Compare them side by side
Guidance value (official)
Whitefield: residential sites about ₹5,574–7,432 per sq ft (₹60,000–80,000 per sq m) across 4 listed areas, Mahadevapura SRO, 2023-24 gazette. Stamp duty is charged on the higher of this and the agreement value.

Sources: Property Point listings (developer information, indicative, October 2026) · Karnataka IGR guidance values 2023-24

Registration

RERA number

PRM/KA/RERA/1251/446/PR/181210/002206

As listed by the developer. Before you pay a booking amount, search this number on the K-RERA portal (rera.karnataka.gov.in) and confirm three things: the promoter's name, the registered completion date, and that the latest quarterly progress update is filed.

Amenities. 16 ways to spend the day.

  • Grand Clubhouse
  • Infinity Swimming Pool
  • State-of-the-art Gymnasium
  • Landscaped Gardens
  • 24x7 Security & CCTV
  • Children's Play Area
  • Multipurpose Hall
  • Jogging & Cycling Track
Show all 16 amenities
  • Spa & Sauna
  • Yoga & Meditation Deck
  • Indoor Games
  • Amphitheatre
  • Rainwater Harvesting
  • Sewage Treatment Plant
  • EV Charging
  • Solar Power

Location and finance. Bengaluru.

Assetz Marq 2.0

Channasandra, Kannamangala, Whitefield, Bengaluru 560067 · Whitefield

Open in Maps
Loading map…

Connectivity

57min

to Airport · 35 km

66min

to MG Road · 22 km

83min

to Electronic City · 31 km

What's nearby

Metro & transit
  • Hope Farm Bus Stop797 m
  • ITPL1.7 km
  • Channasandra Bus Stop1.8 km
Schools & colleges
  • Vydehi School Of Excellence3.0 km
  • EuroSchool Whitefield - CBSE School4.2 km
  • Amara Jyothi Public School5.8 km
Hospitals
  • Kinder Women's Hospital & Fertility Centre Pvt Ltd5.0 km
  • Vitals Hospital5.1 km
  • Sanjeevini Co-Operative Hospital5.3 km
Shopping & malls
  • Park Square Mall1.8 km
  • Nexus Mall, Whitefield3.5 km
  • Brookefield Mall4.6 km
Dining
  • Imperio Juice & Cafe Best Ice Cream Shop2.0 km
  • Imperio Restaurant, Kadugodi2.1 km
  • Imperio Restaurant Brookefield5.0 km

Nearby places and drive times are estimates from Ola Maps, measured 12 October 2026. Real times vary with traffic.

Questions. About Assetz Marq 2.0.

What is the price of Assetz Marq 2.0?

Assetz Marq 2.0 by Assetz Property Group is priced ₹94 L – ₹1.64 Cr for 3 BHK in Kannamangala, Whitefield, Bengaluru. The average rate is around ₹9,900/sq.ft. Request the latest price sheet and payment plan for the current, unit-specific pricing.

What floor plans and configurations does Assetz Marq 2.0 offer?

Assetz Marq 2.0 offers 3 BHK (1,560 – 1,880 sq.ft). Detailed floor plans for each configuration are available on request.

What is the master plan of Assetz Marq 2.0?

Assetz Marq 2.0 is spread across 17 acres, 11 towers, 1,500 units, 78% open space, designed by Assetz Property Group. The full master plan and layout are available on request.

What amenities does Assetz Marq 2.0 have?

Assetz Marq 2.0 offers 16+ amenities, including Grand Clubhouse, Infinity Swimming Pool, State-of-the-art Gymnasium, Landscaped Gardens, 24x7 Security & CCTV, Children's Play Area and more.

Show all 13 questions

Where is Assetz Marq 2.0 located?

Assetz Marq 2.0 is at Channasandra, Kannamangala, Whitefield, Bengaluru 560067 (Whitefield, Bengaluru). By road it is about 57 min to Airport (35 km), 66 min to MG Road (22 km), 83 min to Electronic City (31 km), measured on Ola Maps on 12 October 2026; real times vary with traffic.

What is near Assetz Marq 2.0?

Metro & transit: Hope Farm Bus Stop (797 m), ITPL (1.7 km). Schools & colleges: Vydehi School Of Excellence (3.0 km), EuroSchool Whitefield - CBSE School (4.2 km). Hospitals: Kinder Women's Hospital & Fertility Centre Pvt Ltd (5.0 km), Vitals Hospital (5.1 km). Shopping & malls: Park Square Mall (1.8 km), Nexus Mall, Whitefield (3.5 km). Dining: Imperio Juice & Cafe Best Ice Cream Shop (2.0 km), Imperio Restaurant, Kadugodi (2.1 km). Distances are straight-line estimates from Ola Maps, 12 October 2026.

How far is Assetz Marq 2.0 from the airport?

About 35 km, roughly 57 minutes by road on Ola Maps (12 October 2026); allow more at peak hours.

What is the nearest metro or transit stop to Assetz Marq 2.0?

Ola Maps lists Hope Farm Bus Stop (797 m), ITPL (1.7 km), Channasandra Bus Stop (1.8 km) as the nearest transit stops (12 October 2026). Check whether a stop is metro, rail or bus before relying on it.

What is the price per sq ft of Assetz Marq 2.0?

About ₹9,900 per sq ft. New projects in Whitefield on our books have a median of about ₹14,264 per sq ft (43 listings). The official guidance value: Whitefield: residential sites about ₹5,574–7,432 per sq ft (₹60,000–80,000 per sq m) across 4 listed areas, Mahadevapura SRO, 2023-24 gazette.

When is possession of Assetz Marq 2.0?

Possession of Assetz Marq 2.0 is Ready to Move. Current status: Ready to Move.

Is Assetz Marq 2.0 RERA registered?

Assetz Marq 2.0 lists RERA number PRM/KA/RERA/1251/446/PR/181210/002206. Search it on the K-RERA portal (rera.karnataka.gov.in) and confirm the promoter's name and the registered completion date before booking.

Is Assetz Marq 2.0 a good investment?

Assetz Marq 2.0 is a luxury ready to move project by Assetz Property Group in Kannamangala, Whitefield, Bengaluru, registered with RERA. Whether it suits you depends on your budget, timeline and whether you plan to live in it or hold it — speak to an advisor for an honest, project-specific view.

How do I get the Assetz Marq 2.0 brochure, floor plan and payment plan?

Use "Get the brochure" on this page or register your interest, and an advisor will share the Assetz Marq 2.0 brochure, floor plans, master plan and latest payment plan as available from Assetz Property Group.

By appointment

See Assetz Marq 2.0 in person.

An advisor arranges the visit, the latest price sheet and floor plans from Assetz Property Group. Zero brokerage.

You may also like. Similar residences nearby.

Indicative

≈ ₹94 L