Property Point

Abhee Ventures

Abhee City Urban Glenn, Gunjur, Varthur–Sarjapur Road, Bengaluru

Available · Premium

Indicative price

≈ ₹1.3 Cr – ₹3 Cr

Choose a residence

Size

1,180 sq.ft

Price

≈ ₹1.3 Cr – ₹1.4 Cr

CallWhatsApp

RERA listed · Zero brokerage

Last updated
Possession
Dec 2033
Sizes
1,180 – 2,550 sq.ft
Type
Apartment
Tier
Premium

Prices as of · indicative, from dated listings

Availability · checked October 2026

Available

Overview

Abhee City Urban Glenn by Abhee Ventures is a premium apartment project in Gunjur, Varthur–Sarjapur Road, Bengaluru, offering 2 BHK, 3 BHK, 4 BHK priced ≈ ₹1.3 Cr – ₹3 Cr. Possession is Dec 2033 (new launch), RERA PRM/KA/RERA/1251/308/PR/250826/008887.

Abhee City Urban Glenn is the first phase of Abhee Ventures' 45-acre township at Gunjur on Varthur–Sarjapur Road, registered with K-RERA in August 2026. Phase I has 566 apartments in three 35-storey towers, in 2, 2.5, 3, 3.5 and 4.5 BHK layouts, with about 85% open space. RERA lists completion in December 2033.

  • 45-acre township with about 3,000 homes in 14 towers planned; Phase I = 3 towers, 566 apartments
  • 35-storey towers; 2, 2.5, 3, 3.5 and 4.5 BHK
  • 85% open space; 140+ amenities
  • 3-acre golf driving range, man-made lake, four clubhouses totalling over 1.5 lakh sq ft
  • Design partners UHA London and RSP Architects
  • Earlier pre-launched as 'Abhee Codename New Dimension'

Abhee City Urban Glenn in numbers.

Property Point data.

Price per sq ft against the area

₹11,441

Median for new projects in Sarjapur Road on our books: ₹11,807 (35 listings).

Abhee City Urban Glenn price list.

Floor plans, sizes and prices.

2 BHK from ₹1.3 Cr, 2.5 BHK from ₹1.6 Cr, 3 BHK from ₹1.6 Cr, 3.5 BHK from ₹2.2 Cr and 4.5 BHK from ₹2.8 Cr (indicative, from dated listings), as checked on 28 October 2026.

2 BHK

Saleable area
1,180 sq.ft
Price
≈ ₹1.3 Cr – ₹1.4 Cr

2.5 BHK

Saleable area
On request
Price
≈ ₹1.6 Cr – ₹1.7 Cr

3 BHK

Saleable area
On request
Price
≈ ₹1.6 Cr – ₹2 Cr

3.5 BHK

Saleable area
On request
Price
≈ ₹2.2 Cr – ₹2.3 Cr

4.5 BHK

Saleable area
2,550 sq.ft
Price
≈ ₹2.8 Cr – ₹3 Cr

Indicative prices from recent listings and price sheets, checked October 2026. The builder does not publish a price list; an advisor can confirm today's price for a specific home.

Listed price tracked by Property Point since 29 Oct 2026; changes will show here.

Price & availability checked October 2026

Abhee City Urban Glenn all-inclusive cost.

Price, GST, stamp duty and registration.

A 2 BHK listed at ₹1.3 Cr comes to about ₹1.46 Cr with 5% GST, stamp duty and registration, on our arithmetic.

2 BHK

1,180 sq ft

Listed price
≈ ₹1.3 Cr
GST
₹6.5 L
Stamp duty & registration
₹9.88 L
Estimated total
≈ ₹1.46 Cr

GST: 5%

2.5 BHK

Listed price
≈ ₹1.6 Cr
GST
₹8 L
Stamp duty & registration
₹12.16 L
Estimated total
≈ ₹1.8 Cr

GST: 5%

3 BHK

Listed price
≈ ₹1.6 Cr
GST
₹8 L
Stamp duty & registration
₹12.16 L
Estimated total
≈ ₹1.8 Cr

GST: 5%

3.5 BHK

Listed price
≈ ₹2.2 Cr
GST
₹11 L
Stamp duty & registration
₹16.72 L
Estimated total
≈ ₹2.48 Cr

GST: 5%

4.5 BHK

2,550 sq ft

Listed price
≈ ₹2.8 Cr
GST
₹14 L
Stamp duty & registration
₹21.28 L
Estimated total
≈ ₹3.15 Cr

GST: 5%

Worked out on the lowest listed price of each plan. Stamp duty 5% with cess and surcharge (5.6%), plus 2% registration. Duty is charged on the higher of the price and the government's guidance value. Car parking, preferred-location charges, maintenance deposits and other builder charges vary by home and are not included; ask for the cost sheet. Sources: stamp duty and registration rules · GST notification 03/2019.

Abhee City Urban Glenn review 2026.

Pros and cons, from the record.

In its favour

  • RERA registration PRM/KA/RERA/1251/308/PR/250826/008887 is listed for the project.

    RERA register

Worth weighing

Drawn only from public records and our dated checks, with the source under each point. Distances are in a straight line unless marked by road.

Our take

Should you buy Abhee City Urban Glenn?

2, 2.5, 3, 3.5 and 4.5 BHK homes by Abhee Ventures at Gunjur, from ≈ ₹1.3 Cr, possession Dec 2033.

Mohammed Irshad · Property Expert, Bangalore

Reviewed

Is the price fair?

Abhee City Urban Glenn starts at ≈ ₹1.3 Cr, about ₹11,441 per sq ft: close to the median of ₹11,807 across 35 new projects in Sarjapur Road on our books.

In our view the price is in line with the area. Compare the all-in cost, with GST, stamp duty and parking, of two or three nearby options before deciding.

Who it suits

  • 2 BHK (1,180 sq ft): young families and first-time buyers.
  • 2.5 BHK: a family that needs a study or a guest room.
  • 3 BHK: families who want a room to spare.
  • 3.5 BHK: a 3 BHK buyer who wants a study or staff room.
  • 4.5 BHK (2,550 sq ft): large families, or buyers moving up.

Construction and possession

Possession is listed for Dec 2033.

Before you visit

  • Look up the registration (PRM/KA/RERA/1251/308/PR/250826/008887) on the Karnataka RERA site and check that the tower you like is part of it.
  • Ask for the carpet area of the exact home; the sizes here are saleable (super built-up) area.
  • Drive the commute at your usual hour: by road it is about 115 min to the airport and 39 min to Whitefield / ITPL on Ola Maps, longer at peak.

Our verdict

A new launch: the widest choice of floors and views, and the longest wait, with possession listed for Dec 2033. For 2, 2.5, 3, 3.5 and 4.5 BHK buyers looking around Gunjur, Abhee City Urban Glenn by Abhee Ventures belongs on the shortlist.

Abhee City Urban Glenn possession date.

New Launch.

Possession is listed as Dec 2033 (new launch).

Possession, as listed
Dec 2033
Status
Available

The date the developer lists. The completion date registered with RERA is the binding one; check it on the K-RERA portal (rera.karnataka.gov.in).

Abhee City Urban Glenn specifications.

RERA, possession and every figure.

Possession

Dec 2033

New Launch

Configurations

2 BHK, 3 BHK, 4 BHK

Apartment

Size range
1,180 – 2,550 sq.ft
RERA
PRM/KA/RERA/1251/308/PR/250826/008887
In context

Abhee City Urban Glenn price per sq ft

Abhee City Urban Glenn
₹11,441 per sq ftWorked out from the lowest listed price and size.Close to the median of new projects in Sarjapur Road on our books.
Sarjapur Road on our books
Median about ₹11,807 per sq ft across 35 priced listings (range ₹2,785–32,000). Compare them side by side

Sources: Property Point listings (developer information, indicative, October 2026)

Registration

Abhee City Urban Glenn RERA number

  • PRM/KA/RERA/1251/308/PR/250826/008887

As listed by the developer. Before you pay a booking amount, search this number on the K-RERA portal (rera.karnataka.gov.in) and confirm three things: the promoter's name, the registered completion date, and that the latest quarterly progress update is filed.

Abhee City Urban Glenn amenities.

4 ways to spend the day.

4 amenities, including golf driving range (3 acres), man-made lake, four clubhouses and 140+ amenities.

  • Golf driving range (3 acres)
  • Man-made lake
  • Four clubhouses
  • 140+ amenities

Abhee City Urban Glenn location.

Connectivity, nearby places and EMI.

About 115 min to Airport (43 km), 39 min to Whitefield / ITPL (10 km) and 72 min to MG Road (21 km) by road from the centre of Gunjur, on Ola Maps (28 October 2026).

Abhee City Urban Glenn

Gunjur, Varthur–Sarjapur Road, Bengaluru · Varthur

Open in Maps
Loading map…

Connectivity

115min

to Airport · 43 km

39min

to Whitefield / ITPL · 10 km

72min

to MG Road · 21 km

63min

to Electronic City · 19 km

What's nearby

Metro & transit
  • Kundanahalli Gate4.7 km
  • Innovative Multiplex Bus Stop5.3 km
  • Ecospace6.0 km
Schools & colleges
  • Sri Sri Ravishankar Vidya Mandir Bangalore East1.6 km
  • GreenWood High - Sarjapur2.6 km
  • New Horizon Gurukul4.5 km
Hospitals
  • Dinu Multispecialty Hospital4.2 km
  • Motherhood Hospital, Whitefield4.7 km
  • Apeksha Hospital6.2 km
Shopping & malls
  • Nexus Mall, Whitefield4.8 km
  • Brookefield Mall5.6 km
  • KLM Fashion Mall, Marathahalli5.7 km
Dining
  • Meghana Foods - Marathahalli5.2 km
  • Meghna Foods5.2 km
  • Imperio Restaurant Brookefield5.3 km

Nearby places and drive times are estimates from Ola Maps, measured 28 October 2026. Real times vary with traffic.

Abhee City Urban Glenn vs nearby projects.

Price, rate and possession.
ProjectPricePer sq ftPossessionStatus
Abhee City Urban GlennGunjur, Varthur–Sarjapur RoadFrom ₹1.3 Cr—Dec 2033New Launch
Eden At Brigade Cornerstone UtopiaVarthur-Gunjur Main Road (SH 35), near Varthur Police StationFrom ₹1.05 Cr—Ready to MoveReady to Move
Serene At Brigade Cornerstone UtopiaVarthur-Gunjur Main Road (SH 35), near Varthur Police StationFrom ₹1.7 Cr—Ready to MoveReady to Move
Tranquil At Brigade Cornerstone UtopiaVarthur-Gunjur Main Road (SH 35), near Varthur Police StationFrom ₹1.66 Cr—Ready to MoveReady to Move

Questions about Abhee City Urban Glenn.

Price, possession and RERA.

What is the price of Abhee City Urban Glenn?

Abhee City Urban Glenn by Abhee Ventures is priced ₹1.3 Cr – ₹3 Cr for 2 BHK, 3 BHK, 4 BHK in Gunjur, Varthur–Sarjapur Road, Bengaluru. Request the latest price sheet and payment plan for the current, unit-specific pricing.

What floor plans and configurations does Abhee City Urban Glenn offer?

Abhee City Urban Glenn offers 2 BHK (1,180 sq.ft), 2.5 BHK, 3 BHK, 3.5 BHK, 4.5 BHK (2,550 sq.ft). Detailed floor plans for each configuration are available on request.

What amenities does Abhee City Urban Glenn have?

Abhee City Urban Glenn offers 4+ amenities, including Golf driving range (3 acres), Man-made lake, Four clubhouses, 140+ amenities.

Where is Abhee City Urban Glenn located?

Abhee City Urban Glenn is at Gunjur, Varthur–Sarjapur Road, Bengaluru (Varthur, Bengaluru). By road it is about 115 min to Airport (43 km), 39 min to Whitefield / ITPL (10 km), 72 min to MG Road (21 km), 63 min to Electronic City (19 km) from the centre of Gunjur, measured on Ola Maps on 28 October 2026; real times vary with traffic.

Show all 21 questions

What is near Abhee City Urban Glenn?

Metro & transit: Kundanahalli Gate (4.7 km), Innovative Multiplex Bus Stop (5.3 km). Schools & colleges: Sri Sri Ravishankar Vidya Mandir Bangalore East (1.6 km), GreenWood High - Sarjapur (2.6 km). Hospitals: Dinu Multispecialty Hospital (4.2 km), Motherhood Hospital, Whitefield (4.7 km). Shopping & malls: Nexus Mall, Whitefield (4.8 km), Brookefield Mall (5.6 km). Dining: Meghana Foods - Marathahalli (5.2 km), Meghna Foods (5.2 km). Distances are straight-line estimates from Ola Maps, 28 October 2026.

How far is Abhee City Urban Glenn from the airport?

About 43 km, roughly 115 minutes by road on Ola Maps (28 October 2026); allow more at peak hours.

What is the nearest metro or transit stop to Abhee City Urban Glenn?

Ola Maps lists Kundanahalli Gate (4.7 km), Innovative Multiplex Bus Stop (5.3 km), Ecospace (6.0 km) as the nearest transit stops (28 October 2026). Check whether a stop is metro, rail or bus before relying on it.

What is the price per sq ft of Abhee City Urban Glenn?

About ₹11,441 per sq ft, worked out from the lowest listed price and size. New projects in Sarjapur Road on our books have a median of about ₹11,807 per sq ft (35 listings).

When is possession of Abhee City Urban Glenn?

Possession of Abhee City Urban Glenn is Dec 2033. Current status: New Launch.

What is the price of a 2 BHK in Abhee City Urban Glenn?

A 2 BHK in Abhee City Urban Glenn is listed at ₹1.3 Cr – ₹1.4 Cr for 1,180 sq.ft (saleable area), an indicative figure from dated listings. GST, stamp duty and registration are extra; the all-inclusive cost is worked out on this page.

What is the price of a 2.5 BHK in Abhee City Urban Glenn?

A 2.5 BHK in Abhee City Urban Glenn is listed at ₹1.6 Cr – ₹1.7 Cr, an indicative figure from dated listings. GST, stamp duty and registration are extra; the all-inclusive cost is worked out on this page.

What is the price of a 3 BHK in Abhee City Urban Glenn?

A 3 BHK in Abhee City Urban Glenn is listed at ₹1.6 Cr – ₹2 Cr, an indicative figure from dated listings. GST, stamp duty and registration are extra; the all-inclusive cost is worked out on this page.

What is the price of a 3.5 BHK in Abhee City Urban Glenn?

A 3.5 BHK in Abhee City Urban Glenn is listed at ₹2.2 Cr – ₹2.3 Cr, an indicative figure from dated listings. GST, stamp duty and registration are extra; the all-inclusive cost is worked out on this page.

Is Abhee City Urban Glenn RERA registered?

Abhee City Urban Glenn lists RERA number PRM/KA/RERA/1251/308/PR/250826/008887. Search it on the K-RERA portal (rera.karnataka.gov.in) and confirm the promoter's name and the registered completion date before booking.

Is Abhee City Urban Glenn a good investment?

We don't forecast returns. What the public record shows: RERA registration PRM/KA/RERA/1251/308/PR/250826/008887 is listed for the project. The nearest open metro station, Nallurhalli, is about 6.6 km away in a straight line. Possession is planned for Dec 2033, and GST (5%, or 1% for an affordable home) applies to a home bought while it is being built. Whether it suits you depends on your budget, your timeline and whether you will live in it or let it out.

Who is the developer of Abhee City Urban Glenn?

Abhee City Urban Glenn is developed by Abhee Ventures.

Is Abhee City Urban Glenn ready to move in?

Not yet. Abhee City Urban Glenn is new launch, with possession listed as Dec 2033.

Abhee City Urban Glenn or Eden At Brigade Cornerstone Utopia: how do they compare?

Abhee City Urban Glenn (Gunjur, Varthur–Sarjapur Road) is listed from ₹1.3 Cr, , with possession Dec 2033. Eden At Brigade Cornerstone Utopia (Varthur-Gunjur Main Road (SH 35), near Varthur Police Station) is listed from ₹1.05 Cr, with possession Ready to Move. Both pages carry the full price list and RERA record.

What is the down payment for Abhee City Urban Glenn?

RBI caps a home loan at 75% of the property's value at this price (90% up to ₹30 lakh, 80% up to ₹75 lakh, 75% above). For the 2 BHK listed from ₹1.3 Cr, that means at least about ₹32.5 L from your own funds, plus stamp duty and registration of about ₹9.88 L, which banks do not finance.

What is the address of Abhee City Urban Glenn?

Gunjur, Varthur–Sarjapur Road, Bengaluru. The map on this page is pinned to the project.

How do I get the Abhee City Urban Glenn brochure, floor plan and payment plan?

Use "Get the brochure" on this page or register your interest, and an advisor will share the Abhee City Urban Glenn brochure, floor plans, master plan and latest payment plan as available from Abhee Ventures.

By appointment

See Abhee City Urban Glenn in person.

An advisor arranges the visit, the latest price sheet and floor plans from Abhee Ventures. Zero brokerage.

You may also like.

Similar residences nearby.

More projects near Varthur

Indicative

≈ ₹1.3 Cr