Property Point

Jain Housing & Constructions

Jains Aadhya Bharath, Korattur, Chennai

Available · Premium

Indicative price

≈ ₹1.27 Cr – ₹2.03 Cr

Choose a residence

Size

On request

Price

≈ ₹1.27 Cr – ₹1.38 Cr

CallWhatsApp

RERA listed · Zero brokerage

Last updated
Possession
Dec 2029
Sizes
On request
Type
Apartment
Tier
Premium

Prices as of · indicative, from dated listings

Availability · checked October 2026

Available

Overview

Jains Aadhya Bharath by Jain Housing & Constructions is a premium apartment project in Korattur, Chennai, offering 2 BHK, 3 BHK priced ≈ ₹1.27 Cr – ₹2.03 Cr. Possession is Dec 2029 (new launch), RERA TNRERA/29/BLG/0275/2026.

Jains Aadhya Bharath is a single-tower residential project by Jain Housing on Central Avenue Road, Korattur, registered with TNRERA in August 2026. The building has an extended basement, stilt and 11 floors, with 77 homes in 2, 2.5 and 3 BHK layouts on about an acre. RERA lists completion in December 2029.

  • Single high-rise: extended basement + stilt + 11 floors, 77 homes
  • About 1 acre site
  • Amenities listed include walking track, multipurpose court, EV charging point, yoga/meditation area, party lawn

Jains Aadhya Bharath price list.

Floor plans, sizes and prices.

2 BHK from ₹1.27 Cr, 2.5 BHK from ₹1.6 Cr and 3 BHK from ₹1.75 Cr (indicative, from dated listings), as checked on 28 October 2026.

2 BHK

Saleable area
On request
Price
≈ ₹1.27 Cr – ₹1.38 Cr

2.5 BHK

Saleable area
On request
Price
≈ From ₹1.6 Cr

3 BHK

Saleable area
On request
Price
≈ ₹1.75 Cr – ₹2.03 Cr

Indicative prices from recent listings and price sheets, checked October 2026. The builder does not publish a price list; an advisor can confirm today's price for a specific home.

Listed price tracked by Property Point since 29 Oct 2026; changes will show here.

Price & availability checked October 2026

Jains Aadhya Bharath all-inclusive cost.

Price, GST, stamp duty and registration.

A 2 BHK listed at ₹1.27 Cr comes to about ₹1.42 Cr with 5% GST, stamp duty and registration, on our arithmetic.

2 BHK

Listed price
≈ ₹1.27 Cr
GST
₹6.35 L
Stamp duty & registration
₹8.89 L
Estimated total
≈ ₹1.42 Cr

GST: 5%

2.5 BHK

Listed price
≈ ₹1.6 Cr
GST
₹8 L
Stamp duty & registration
₹11.2 L
Estimated total
≈ ₹1.79 Cr

GST: 5%

3 BHK

Listed price
≈ ₹1.75 Cr
GST
₹8.75 L
Stamp duty & registration
₹12.25 L
Estimated total
≈ ₹1.96 Cr

GST: 5%

Worked out on the lowest listed price of each plan. Stamp duty and registration at Tamil Nadu's rates for a new flat. Duty is charged on the higher of the price and the government's guidance value. Car parking, preferred-location charges, maintenance deposits and other builder charges vary by home and are not included; ask for the cost sheet. Sources: stamp duty and registration rules · GST notification 03/2019.

Jains Aadhya Bharath review 2026.

Pros and cons, from the record.

In its favour

Worth weighing

Drawn only from public records and our dated checks, with the source under each point. Distances are in a straight line unless marked by road.

Our take

Should you buy Jains Aadhya Bharath?

A single 77-home tower by Jain Housing on Central Avenue Road, Korattur, with 2, 2.5 and 3 BHKs from about ₹1.27 Cr and completion due at the end of 2029.

Kavita Ruhil · Property Expert, Chennai

Reviewed

Is the price fair?

Listings put the 2 BHK at about ₹1.27–1.38 Cr for 933–1,015 sq ft, the 2.5 BHK at about ₹1.6 Cr for 1,172 sq ft and the 3 BHK at about ₹1.75–2.03 Cr for 1,285–1,489 sq ft. That is about ₹13,600 per sq ft across the range, quoted as a base price with other charges extra.

We do not yet have enough new projects in Korattur on our books to give an area median. In our view the price reflects an established developer and an inner suburb rather than a bargain, so ask for the full cost sheet, including GST, parking, deposits and registration, before you compare.

Who it suits

  • 2 BHK (933–1,015 sq ft): a couple or small family working around Ambattur, Anna Nagar or Padi.
  • 2.5 BHK (1,172 sq ft): a family that wants a small study or room for a visiting parent.
  • 3 BHK (1,285–1,489 sq ft): a larger family that wants to stay in north-west Chennai.
  • Buyers who prefer a small building: 77 homes on about an acre.

Before you visit

  • Check the registration, TNRERA/29/BLG/0275/2026, on the TNRERA site. Its completion date is 31 December 2029.
  • Ask to see the CMDA planning permission (dated 9 April 2026) and the Greater Chennai Corporation building permission (dated 12 May 2026).
  • Ask for the carpet area and the undivided share of land for your flat; the sizes quoted are saleable area.
  • Ask for the stage-wise payment schedule and which banks have approved the project.
  • Ask which floors are still open; the building is an extended basement, stilt and 11 floors.

How to book

  • Choose the home and pay the booking amount against a receipt that names the unit; you then receive an allotment letter.
  • Sign the agreement for sale and register it at the sub-registrar's office.
  • Arrange the home loan with a bank that has approved the project.
  • Pay the stage instalments as set out in your agreement, then complete the sale deed and take possession once the occupancy certificate is in place.

Our verdict

As of October 2026, Jains Aadhya Bharath suits a family that wants a new home in a small building in Korattur and can wait until the end of 2029. Get the all-in cost and the payment schedule in writing before you pay the booking amount.

Jains Aadhya Bharath possession date.

New Launch.

Possession is listed as Dec 2029 (new launch).

Possession, as listed
Dec 2029
Status
Available

The date the developer lists. The completion date registered with RERA is the binding one; check it on the TNRERA portal (rera.tn.gov.in).

Jains Aadhya Bharath specifications.

RERA, possession and every figure.

Possession

Dec 2029

New Launch

Configurations

2 BHK, 3 BHK

Apartment

Size range
On request
RERA
TNRERA/29/BLG/0275/2026
Registration

Jains Aadhya Bharath RERA number

  • TNRERA/29/BLG/0275/2026

As listed by the developer. Before you pay a booking amount, search this number on the TNRERA portal (rera.tn.gov.in) and confirm three things: the promoter's name, the registered completion date, and that the latest quarterly progress update is filed.

Jains Aadhya Bharath amenities.

5 ways to spend the day.

5 amenities, including walking track, multipurpose court, ev charging point and yoga and meditation area.

  • Walking track
  • Multipurpose court
  • EV charging point
  • Yoga and meditation area
  • Party lawn

Jains Aadhya Bharath location.

Connectivity, nearby places and EMI.

About 83 min to Airport (23 km), 81 min to Tidel Park (OMR) (25 km) and 55 min to Chennai Central (16 km) by road from the centre of Korattur, on Ola Maps (28 October 2026).

Jains Aadhya Bharath

Korattur, Chennai · Ambattur

Open in Maps
Loading map…

Connectivity

83min

to Airport · 23 km

81min

to Tidel Park (OMR) · 25 km

55min

to Chennai Central · 16 km

49min

to T. Nagar · 15 km

What's nearby

Metro & transit
  • Rohini Theatre6.4 km
  • Koyambedu Metro6.6 km
  • Red Hills6.8 km
Schools & colleges
  • Everwin Vidhyashram3.1 km
  • SBOA School & Junior College4.5 km
  • Chennai Public School4.8 km
Hospitals
  • Retteri Kumaran Hospital2.4 km
  • Yokesh Hospital2.4 km
  • Mother's Speciality Hospital4.7 km
Shopping & malls
  • A Cube Shopping Mall3.1 km
  • Spectrum The Grand Venus Mall5.3 km
  • VR Chennai5.8 km
Dining
  • SS Hyderabad Biryani, Ambattur OT4.5 km
  • Sri Pandiyan4.8 km

Nearby places and drive times are estimates from Ola Maps, measured 28 October 2026. Real times vary with traffic.

Jains Aadhya Bharath vs nearby projects.

Price, rate and possession.
ProjectPricePer sq ftPossessionStatus
Jains Aadhya BharathKoratturFrom ₹1.27 Cr—Dec 2029New Launch
Casagrand MedoraKoratturFrom ₹1.2 Cr₹7,999Jan 2027Under Construction
Alliance Orchid SpringsKoratturOn request—Ready to MoveReady to Move
Radiance Suprema131, GNT Road, MadhavaramFrom ₹93.4 L₹8,640Ready to MoveReady to Move

Questions about Jains Aadhya Bharath.

Price, possession and RERA.

What is the price of Jains Aadhya Bharath?

Jains Aadhya Bharath by Jain Housing & Constructions is priced ₹1.27 Cr – ₹2.03 Cr for 2 BHK, 3 BHK in Korattur, Chennai. Request the latest price sheet and payment plan for the current, unit-specific pricing.

What floor plans and configurations does Jains Aadhya Bharath offer?

Jains Aadhya Bharath offers 2 BHK, 2.5 BHK, 3 BHK. Detailed floor plans for each configuration are available on request.

What amenities does Jains Aadhya Bharath have?

Jains Aadhya Bharath offers 5+ amenities, including Walking track, Multipurpose court, EV charging point, Yoga and meditation area, Party lawn.

Where is Jains Aadhya Bharath located?

Jains Aadhya Bharath is at Korattur, Chennai (Ambattur, Chennai). By road it is about 83 min to Airport (23 km), 81 min to Tidel Park (OMR) (25 km), 55 min to Chennai Central (16 km), 49 min to T. Nagar (15 km) from the centre of Korattur, measured on Ola Maps on 28 October 2026; real times vary with traffic.

Show all 19 questions

What is near Jains Aadhya Bharath?

Metro & transit: Rohini Theatre (6.4 km), Koyambedu Metro (6.6 km). Schools & colleges: Everwin Vidhyashram (3.1 km), SBOA School & Junior College (4.5 km). Hospitals: Retteri Kumaran Hospital (2.4 km), Yokesh Hospital (2.4 km). Shopping & malls: A Cube Shopping Mall (3.1 km), Spectrum The Grand Venus Mall (5.3 km). Dining: SS Hyderabad Biryani, Ambattur OT (4.5 km), Sri Pandiyan (4.8 km). Distances are straight-line estimates from Ola Maps, 28 October 2026.

How far is Jains Aadhya Bharath from the airport?

About 23 km, roughly 83 minutes by road on Ola Maps (28 October 2026); allow more at peak hours.

What is the nearest metro or transit stop to Jains Aadhya Bharath?

Ola Maps lists Rohini Theatre (6.4 km), Koyambedu Metro (6.6 km), Red Hills (6.8 km) as the nearest transit stops (28 October 2026). Check whether a stop is metro, rail or bus before relying on it.

When is possession of Jains Aadhya Bharath?

Possession of Jains Aadhya Bharath is Dec 2029. Current status: New Launch.

What is the price of a 2 BHK in Jains Aadhya Bharath?

A 2 BHK in Jains Aadhya Bharath is listed at ₹1.27 Cr – ₹1.38 Cr, an indicative figure from dated listings. GST, stamp duty and registration are extra; the all-inclusive cost is worked out on this page.

What is the price of a 2.5 BHK in Jains Aadhya Bharath?

A 2.5 BHK in Jains Aadhya Bharath is listed at From ₹1.6 Cr, an indicative figure from dated listings. GST, stamp duty and registration are extra; the all-inclusive cost is worked out on this page.

What is the price of a 3 BHK in Jains Aadhya Bharath?

A 3 BHK in Jains Aadhya Bharath is listed at ₹1.75 Cr – ₹2.03 Cr, an indicative figure from dated listings. GST, stamp duty and registration are extra; the all-inclusive cost is worked out on this page.

Is Jains Aadhya Bharath RERA registered?

Jains Aadhya Bharath lists RERA number TNRERA/29/BLG/0275/2026. Search it on the TNRERA portal (rera.tn.gov.in) and confirm the promoter's name and the registered completion date before booking.

Is Jains Aadhya Bharath a good investment?

We don't forecast returns. What the public record shows: Kolathur Junction station on the Red Line (Corridor 5), under construction, is about 1.6 km away. RERA registration TNRERA/29/BLG/0275/2026 is listed for the project. Possession is planned for Dec 2029, and GST (5%, or 1% for an affordable home) applies to a home bought while it is being built. Whether it suits you depends on your budget, your timeline and whether you will live in it or let it out.

Who is the developer of Jains Aadhya Bharath?

Jains Aadhya Bharath is developed by Jain Housing & Constructions.

Is Jains Aadhya Bharath ready to move in?

Not yet. Jains Aadhya Bharath is new launch, with possession listed as Dec 2029.

Jains Aadhya Bharath or Casagrand Medora: how do they compare?

Jains Aadhya Bharath (Korattur) is listed from ₹1.27 Cr, , with possession Dec 2029. Casagrand Medora (Korattur) is listed from ₹1.2 Cr, about ₹7,999 per sq ft, with possession Jan 2027. Both pages carry the full price list and RERA record.

What is the down payment for Jains Aadhya Bharath?

RBI caps a home loan at 75% of the property's value at this price (90% up to ₹30 lakh, 80% up to ₹75 lakh, 75% above). For the 2 BHK listed from ₹1.27 Cr, that means at least about ₹31.75 L from your own funds, plus stamp duty and registration of about ₹8.89 L, which banks do not finance.

What is the address of Jains Aadhya Bharath?

Korattur, Chennai. The map on this page is pinned to the project.

How do I get the Jains Aadhya Bharath brochure, floor plan and payment plan?

Use "Get the brochure" on this page or register your interest, and an advisor will share the Jains Aadhya Bharath brochure, floor plans, master plan and latest payment plan as available from Jain Housing & Constructions.

By appointment

See Jains Aadhya Bharath in person.

An advisor arranges the visit, the latest price sheet and floor plans from Jain Housing & Constructions. Zero brokerage.

You may also like.

Similar residences nearby.

More projects near Ambattur

Indicative

≈ ₹1.27 Cr