Property Point

Brigade Group

Brigade Residences, Rajiv Gandhi Salai (OMR), Perungudi (WTC Chennai), Chennai

Completed · Luxury

Indicative price

≈ ₹3.09 Cr – ₹3.75 Cr

Choose a residence

Size

1,793 – 1,935 sq.ft

Price

≈ ₹3.09 Cr – ₹3.75 Cr

CallWhatsApp

RERA listed · Zero brokerage

Last updated
Possession
Ready to Move
Sizes
1,793 – 1,935 sq.ft
Type
Apartment
Tier
Luxury

Prices as of · indicative, from dated listings

Availability · checked October 2026

Completed

Overview

Brigade Residences by Brigade Group is a luxury apartment project in Rajiv Gandhi Salai (OMR), Perungudi (WTC Chennai), Chennai, offering 3 BHK priced ≈ ₹3.09 Cr – ₹3.75 Cr. Possession is Ready to Move (ready to move), RERA TN/01/Building/0174/2019.

Brigade Residences is a residential project by Brigade Group in Rajiv Gandhi Salai (OMR), Perungudi (WTC Chennai), Chennai. It is registered with TNRERA, first registered in October 2019. The completion date currently on RERA is October 2024.

  • RERA completion: October 2024

Brigade Residences in numbers.

Property Point data.

Price per sq ft against the area

₹18,348

Median for new projects in Perungudi on our books: ₹10,950 (3 listings).

Brigade Residences price list.

Floor plans, sizes and prices.

3 BHK from ₹3.09 Cr (indicative, from dated listings), as checked on 28 October 2026.

3 BHK

Saleable area
1,793 – 1,935 sq.ft
Price
≈ ₹3.09 Cr – ₹3.75 Cr

Indicative prices from recent listings and price sheets, checked October 2026. The builder does not publish a price list; an advisor can confirm today's price for a specific home.

Listed price tracked by Property Point since 29 Oct 2026; changes will show here.

Price & availability checked October 2026

Brigade Residences all-inclusive cost.

Price, GST, stamp duty and registration.

A 3 BHK listed at ₹3.09 Cr comes to about ₹3.37 Cr with stamp duty and registration, on our arithmetic.

3 BHK

1,793 sq ft

Listed price
≈ ₹3.09 Cr
GST
Nil
Stamp duty & registration
₹27.81 L
Estimated total
≈ ₹3.37 Cr

GST: Nil, completed home

Worked out on the lowest listed price of each plan. Stamp duty and registration at Tamil Nadu's rates for a new flat. Duty is charged on the higher of the price and the government's guidance value. Car parking, preferred-location charges, maintenance deposits and other builder charges vary by home and are not included; ask for the cost sheet. Sources: stamp duty and registration rules · GST notification 03/2019.

Brigade Residences review 2026.

Pros and cons, from the record.

In its favour

Worth weighing

  • About ₹18,348 per sq ft, above the Perungudi median of ₹10,950 across 3 listings on our books.

    Property Point price checks

Drawn only from public records and our dated checks, with the source under each point. Distances are in a straight line unless marked by road.

Our take

Should you buy Brigade Residences?

Large 3 BHKs in two completed 26-storey towers at Brigade's World Trade Center campus in Perungudi, on OMR. A resale purchase at a premium price, for buyers who work in the IT corridor.

Kavita Ruhil · Property Expert, Chennai

Reviewed

Is the price fair?

Brigade no longer sells here; the project sits under its delivered projects. Houssed (a listing portal) shows the 1,793 sq ft 3 BHK at ₹3.2 Cr and the 1,930 sq ft home at ₹3.44 Cr, close to ₹17,800 per sq ft. We do not have enough priced projects in Perungudi to give a fair area average.

In our view this is a top-of-market price for OMR, paid for the address next to the WTC office towers and a finished building with its completion certificate. Treat the figures as asking prices. Ask the seller for recent sale deeds in the towers and let your bank's valuation settle the number.

Who it suits

  • 3 BHK (1,793–1,935 sq ft): a senior professional working at WTC or elsewhere on OMR who wants a short commute and a large home.
  • Families moving from a smaller flat on OMR who want more space in a finished building rather than a long wait at a new launch.
  • Buyers who prefer a smaller community: there are 298 homes in all.

Before you visit

  • Check the registration, TN/01/Building/0174/2019, on the TN RERA site.
  • CMDA issued a partial completion certificate on 11 March 2024 (Towers A1 and A4) and a final one on 14 May 2025 (Towers A2 and A3). Confirm which certificate covers the flat you are buying.
  • Ask for the carpet area. The 1,793–1,935 sq ft figures are super built-up.
  • Ask the seller for the sale deed, the undivided share of land (UDS) stated in it, the patta position, and the latest property tax and maintenance receipts.
  • Kotak Mahindra Bank lists the project on its Chennai approved-projects list; confirm with your own bank too.
  • Ask which side the flat faces; Brigade markets some homes as sea-facing.

How to book

  • Agree the price with the seller and pay a token amount against a written receipt that names the flat.
  • Ask your bank to value the flat, ideally Kotak Mahindra Bank or another lender that already lists the project,; the loan is sanctioned on the bank's valuation, not the asking price.
  • Sign a sale agreement setting out the price, the balance payment dates and what stays in the flat.
  • Pay the balance, register the sale deed at the sub-registrar's office, then transfer the electricity account, property tax and association membership into your name.

Our verdict

As of October 2026, Brigade Residences suits a buyer who works on OMR, wants a large, finished 3 BHK from a listed developer and can pay over ₹3 Cr for it. Budget-led buyers will get more space further down OMR. If you go ahead, check that your tower's completion certificate is in place and negotiate from the bank's valuation.

Brigade Residences possession date.

Construction status, from the RERA register.

Possession is listed as Ready to Move (ready to move).

Possession, as listed
Ready to Move
Registration
TN/01/Building/0174/2019

Source: TNRERA. Progress is the developer's own filing; a site visit shows where each tower stands.

Brigade Residences specifications.

RERA, possession and every figure.

Possession

Ready to Move

Ready to Move

Configurations

3 BHK

Apartment

Size range
1,793 – 1,935 sq.ft
RERA
TN/01/Building/0174/2019
In context

Brigade Residences price per sq ft

Brigade Residences
₹18,348 per sq ftWorked out from the lowest listed price and size.About 68% above the median of new projects in Perungudi on our books.
Perungudi on our books
Median about ₹10,950 per sq ft across 3 priced listings (range ₹9,499–17,234). Compare them side by side

Sources: Property Point listings (developer information, indicative, October 2026)

From the regulator

Brigade Residences RERA record

Dates and approvals as filed on TNRERA.

Registration number
TN/01/Building/0174/2019 TNRERA · registered as “Brigade Residences”
Registered on
24 Oct 2019
Completion promised at registration
22 Oct 2024
Status on RERA
Completion not yet recorded on the register; ask the developer for the latest statusLatest progress report on TNRERA: September 2024
Approvals
Approved by the Principal Secretary / Member Secretary / CMDA / Egmore / Chennai-8 vide Letter No.C3(S)/18593/2017 dated 02.08.19. Approved by the Executive Engineer(TP)/ZoneN-14/vide CEBA/WDCN14/00209/2019 dated 22.08.19

As filed by the builder on TNRERA, checked 28 Oct 2026. Verify on the regulator's site before you commit to Brigade Residences.

Brigade Residences location.

Connectivity, nearby places and EMI.

About 53 min to Airport (19 km), 14 min to Tidel Park (OMR) (4 km) and 51 min to Chennai Central (18 km) by road, on Ola Maps (28 October 2026).

Brigade Residences

Rajiv Gandhi Salai (OMR), Perungudi (WTC Chennai), Chennai · Perungudi

Open in Maps
Loading map…

Connectivity

53min

to Airport · 19 km

14min

to Tidel Park (OMR) · 4 km

51min

to Chennai Central · 18 km

43min

to T. Nagar · 13 km

What's nearby

Metro & transit
  • Kamatchi Hospital3.9 km
  • St.Thomas Mount Railway Station6.1 km
  • Little Mount Metro6.4 km
Schools & colleges
  • Jain College1.5 km
  • APL Global School2.2 km
  • D.A.V. School, Pallikarnai4.8 km
Hospitals
  • Aaradhya Hospital2.6 km
  • CM Hospital6.9 km
  • Indus Hospital7.3 km
Shopping & malls
  • Grand Square Mall2.9 km
  • GBS Phoenix Mall4.6 km
  • Kailash Parbat Phoenix Mall4.6 km
Dining
  • Sukkubhai Biryani MultiCuisine Restaurant - OMR Perungudi1.4 km
  • Shanthi Lakshmi Veg Restaurant6.3 km

Nearby places and drive times are estimates from Ola Maps, measured 28 October 2026. Real times vary with traffic.

Brigade Residences vs nearby projects.

Price, rate and possession.
ProjectPricePer sq ftPossessionStatus
Brigade ResidencesRajiv Gandhi Salai (OMR), Perungudi (WTC Chennai)From ₹3.09 Cr—Ready to MoveReady to Move
Baashyaam EnchantedThoraipakkamFrom ₹2.49 Cr₹12,899Sep 2032Under Construction
Casagrand AvenueparkPerungudi, OMRFrom ₹3.19 Cr₹9,499Jun 2028Under Construction
Isha GeethanjaliLB Road, ThiruvanmiyurFrom ₹2.23 Cr—Feb 2031New Launch

Questions about Brigade Residences.

Price, possession and RERA.

What is the price of Brigade Residences?

Brigade Residences by Brigade Group is priced ₹3.09 Cr – ₹3.75 Cr for 3 BHK in Rajiv Gandhi Salai (OMR), Perungudi (WTC Chennai), Chennai. Request the latest price sheet and payment plan for the current, unit-specific pricing.

What floor plans and configurations does Brigade Residences offer?

Brigade Residences offers 3 BHK (1,793 – 1,935 sq.ft). Detailed floor plans for each configuration are available on request.

Where is Brigade Residences located?

Brigade Residences is at Rajiv Gandhi Salai (OMR), Perungudi (WTC Chennai), Chennai (Perungudi, Chennai). By road it is about 53 min to Airport (19 km), 14 min to Tidel Park (OMR) (4 km), 51 min to Chennai Central (18 km), 43 min to T. Nagar (13 km), measured on Ola Maps on 28 October 2026; real times vary with traffic.

What is near Brigade Residences?

Metro & transit: Kamatchi Hospital (3.9 km), St.Thomas Mount Railway Station (6.1 km). Schools & colleges: Jain College (1.5 km), APL Global School (2.2 km). Hospitals: Aaradhya Hospital (2.6 km), CM Hospital (6.9 km). Shopping & malls: Grand Square Mall (2.9 km), GBS Phoenix Mall (4.6 km). Dining: Sukkubhai Biryani MultiCuisine Restaurant - OMR Perungudi (1.4 km), Shanthi Lakshmi Veg Restaurant (6.3 km). Distances are straight-line estimates from Ola Maps, 28 October 2026.

Show all 18 questions

How far is Brigade Residences from the airport?

About 19 km, roughly 53 minutes by road on Ola Maps (28 October 2026); allow more at peak hours.

What is the nearest metro or transit stop to Brigade Residences?

Ola Maps lists Kamatchi Hospital (3.9 km), St.Thomas Mount Railway Station (6.1 km), Little Mount Metro (6.4 km) as the nearest transit stops (28 October 2026). Check whether a stop is metro, rail or bus before relying on it.

What is the price per sq ft of Brigade Residences?

About ₹18,348 per sq ft, worked out from the lowest listed price and size. New projects in Perungudi on our books have a median of about ₹10,950 per sq ft (3 listings).

When is possession of Brigade Residences?

Possession of Brigade Residences is Ready to Move. Current status: Ready to Move. The completion date registered with TNRERA is 22 Oct 2024.

What is the price of a 3 BHK in Brigade Residences?

A 3 BHK in Brigade Residences is listed at ₹3.09 Cr – ₹3.75 Cr for 1,793 – 1,935 sq.ft (saleable area), an indicative figure from dated listings. GST, stamp duty and registration are extra; the all-inclusive cost is worked out on this page.

Is Brigade Residences RERA registered?

Yes. Brigade Residences is registered with TNRERA under TN/01/Building/0174/2019, registered on 24 Oct 2019. The full record is on this page with a link to the regulator.

Is Brigade Residences a good investment?

We don't forecast returns. What the public record shows: Kandanchavadi station on the Purple Line (Corridor 3), under construction, is about 600 m away. About 19 km from the airport, roughly 53 minutes by road. Registered with TNRERA under TN/01/Building/0174/2019; the record is on this page. About ₹18,348 per sq ft, above the Perungudi median of ₹10,950 across 3 listings on our books. Whether it suits you depends on your budget, your timeline and whether you will live in it or let it out.

Who is the developer of Brigade Residences?

Brigade Residences is developed by Brigade Group, a developer founded in 1986 and based in Bengaluru. Its other projects on Property Point include Helio At Brigade El Dorado, Feldspar At Brigade El Dorado, Eden At Brigade Cornerstone Utopia.

Is Brigade Residences ready to move in?

Yes. Brigade Residences is a completed project. Ask for the occupancy certificate before you pay a booking amount.

Brigade Residences or Baashyaam Enchanted: how do they compare?

Brigade Residences (Rajiv Gandhi Salai (OMR), Perungudi (WTC Chennai)) is listed from ₹3.09 Cr, , with possession Ready to Move. Baashyaam Enchanted (Thoraipakkam) is listed from ₹2.49 Cr, about ₹12,899 per sq ft, with possession Sep 2032. Both pages carry the full price list and RERA record.

Which banks give home loans for Brigade Residences?

Kotak Mahindra Bank has approved the project, according to Kotak Mahindra Bank, Chennai approved housing projects (lists 'Brigade Residences', Brigade Group). Approval speeds up the loan; the amount still depends on your income and credit score.

What is the down payment for Brigade Residences?

RBI caps a home loan at 75% of the property's value at this price (90% up to ₹30 lakh, 80% up to ₹75 lakh, 75% above). For the 3 BHK listed from ₹3.09 Cr, that means at least about ₹77.25 L from your own funds, plus stamp duty and registration of about ₹27.81 L, which banks do not finance.

What is the address of Brigade Residences?

Rajiv Gandhi Salai (OMR), Perungudi (WTC Chennai), Chennai. The map on this page is pinned to the project.

How do I get the Brigade Residences brochure, floor plan and payment plan?

Use "Get the brochure" on this page or register your interest, and an advisor will share the Brigade Residences brochure, floor plans, master plan and latest payment plan as available from Brigade Group.

About Brigade Group.

Since 1986, Bengaluru.

By appointment

See Brigade Residences in person.

An advisor arranges the visit, the latest price sheet and floor plans from Brigade Group. Zero brokerage.

You may also like.

Similar residences nearby.

More projects near Perungudi

Indicative

≈ ₹3.09 Cr