Property Point

Sobha Limited

Sobha International City

Sector 109, Gurugram, Haryana 122006

Ready to move · Ultra Luxury

Indicative price

≈ ₹4.68 Cr – ₹16.83 Cr

₹13,000 per sq ft

Choose a residence

Size

3,602 sq.ft

Price

≈ From ₹4.68 Cr

CallWhatsApp

RERA listed · Zero brokerage

Last updated
Possession
Ready to Move
Sizes
3,493 – 7,330 sq.ft
Land
175 acres
Homes
1,200

Availability · checked October 2026

Ready to move

Overview

Sobha International City by Sobha Limited is an ultra luxury villa project in Sector 109, Dwarka Expressway, Gurgaon, offering 3 BHK, 4 BHK, 5 BHK priced ≈ ₹4.68 Cr – ₹16.83 Cr. Possession is Ready to Move (ready to move), RERA RC/REP/HARERA/GGM/2015/09.

Sobha International City is a gated villa and row-house township on the Dwarka Expressway, built end-to-end with Sobha's renowned backward-integrated construction. Private gardens, wide avenues and resort amenities define this rare low-rise luxury enclave.

  • Gated villa township
  • Sobha in-house quality
  • Row houses & villas
  • Dwarka Expressway

Residences. Sizes and prices.

3 BHK

Saleable area
3,602 sq.ft
Price
≈ From ₹4.68 Cr

4 BHK

Saleable area
3,493 – 4,498 sq.ft
Price
≈ ₹5.72 Cr – ₹9.37 Cr

5 BHK

Saleable area
5,816 – 7,330 sq.ft
Price
≈ ₹10.14 Cr – ₹16.83 Cr

Indicative prices from recent listings and price sheets, checked October 2026. The builder does not publish a price list; an advisor can confirm today's price for a specific home.

Listed price history: ₹6 Cr – ₹16 Cr on 7 Oct 2026 → ₹4.68 Cr – ₹16.83 Cr on 16 Oct 2026.

Price & availability checked October 2026

Specifications. Every figure, in one place.

Possession

Ready to Move

Ready to Move

Land

175 acres

Residences

1,200

homes in all

Open space

70%

of the land left open

Price per sq ft

₹13,000

indicative

Configurations

3 BHK, 4 BHK, 5 BHK

Villa

Size range
3,493 – 7,330 sq.ft
RERA
RC/REP/HARERA/GGM/2015/09
In context

Price per sq ft

Sobha International City
₹13,000 per sq ft
Circle rate 2026-27 (official)
Group-housing flats ₹6,000–7,700 per sq ft, depending on the revenue estate (Gurugram and Kadipur lists); residential plots ₹83,520–96,000 per sq yd, in force from 1 April 2026. Stamp duty is charged on the higher of this and the agreement value.

Sources: Property Point listings (developer information, indicative, October 2026) · Gurugram collector rates 2026-27

Registration

RERA number

RC/REP/HARERA/GGM/2015/09

As listed by the developer. Before you pay a booking amount, search this number on the HRERA Gurugram portal (haryanarera.gov.in) and confirm three things: the promoter's name, the registered completion date, and that the latest quarterly progress update is filed.

Amenities. 17 ways to spend the day.

  • Grand Clubhouse
  • Infinity Swimming Pool
  • State-of-the-art Gymnasium
  • Landscaped Gardens
  • 24x7 Security & CCTV
  • Children's Play Area
  • Multipurpose Hall
  • Jogging & Cycling Track
Show all 17 amenities
  • Spa & Sauna
  • Yoga & Meditation Deck
  • Indoor Games
  • Amphitheatre
  • Tennis Court
  • Badminton Court
  • Basketball Court
  • Cricket Net
  • Private Gardens

Location and finance. Gurgaon.

Sobha International City

Sector 109, Gurugram, Haryana 122006 · Dwarka Expressway

Open in Maps
Loading map…

Connectivity

38min

to IGI Airport · 27 km

43min

to Cyber City · 20 km

55min

to Golf Course Rd · 20 km

46min

to HUDA City Metro · 15 km

What's nearby

Metro & transit
  • BSF Campus Chhawla4.6 km
  • BSF Camp Chhawla4.8 km
  • Krishna Chowk Palm Vihar6.3 km
Schools & colleges
  • Colonel's Central Academy6.4 km
  • MM Public School6.8 km
  • Arya Vidya Mandir Senior Secondary School7.3 km
Hospitals
  • Government PolyClinic Hospital5.4 km
  • Park Hospital5.7 km
  • Green Plus Med MultiSpeciality Hospital6.0 km
Shopping & malls
  • Conscient One4.4 km
  • Satya The Hive6.1 km
  • Ocus Medley6.5 km
Dining
  • Pizza Hut6.9 km
  • MC Donald's7.0 km

Nearby places and drive times are estimates from Ola Maps, measured 12 October 2026. Real times vary with traffic.

Questions. About Sobha International City.

What is the price of Sobha International City?

Sobha International City by Sobha Limited is priced ₹4.68 Cr – ₹16.83 Cr for 3 BHK, 4 BHK, 5 BHK in Sector 109, Dwarka Expressway, Gurgaon. The average rate is around ₹13,000/sq.ft. Request the latest price sheet and payment plan for the current, unit-specific pricing.

What floor plans and configurations does Sobha International City offer?

Sobha International City offers 3 BHK (3,602 sq.ft), 4 BHK (3,493 – 4,498 sq.ft), 5 BHK (5,816 – 7,330 sq.ft). Detailed floor plans for each configuration are available on request.

What is the master plan of Sobha International City?

Sobha International City is spread across 175 acres, 1,200 units, 70% open space, designed by Sobha Limited. The full master plan and layout are available on request.

What amenities does Sobha International City have?

Sobha International City offers 17+ amenities, including Grand Clubhouse, Infinity Swimming Pool, State-of-the-art Gymnasium, Landscaped Gardens, 24x7 Security & CCTV, Children's Play Area and more.

Show all 13 questions

Where is Sobha International City located?

Sobha International City is at Sector 109, Gurugram, Haryana 122006 (Dwarka Expressway, Gurgaon). By road it is about 38 min to IGI Airport (27 km), 43 min to Cyber City (20 km), 55 min to Golf Course Rd (20 km), 46 min to HUDA City Metro (15 km), measured on Ola Maps on 12 October 2026; real times vary with traffic.

What is near Sobha International City?

Metro & transit: BSF Campus Chhawla (4.6 km), BSF Camp Chhawla (4.8 km). Schools & colleges: Colonel's Central Academy (6.4 km), MM Public School (6.8 km). Hospitals: Government PolyClinic Hospital (5.4 km), Park Hospital (5.7 km). Shopping & malls: Conscient One (4.4 km), Satya The Hive (6.1 km). Dining: Pizza Hut (6.9 km), MC Donald's (7.0 km). Distances are straight-line estimates from Ola Maps, 12 October 2026.

How far is Sobha International City from the airport?

About 27 km, roughly 38 minutes by road on Ola Maps (12 October 2026); allow more at peak hours.

What is the nearest metro or transit stop to Sobha International City?

Ola Maps lists BSF Campus Chhawla (4.6 km), BSF Camp Chhawla (4.8 km), Krishna Chowk Palm Vihar (6.3 km) as the nearest transit stops (12 October 2026). Check whether a stop is metro, rail or bus before relying on it.

What is the price per sq ft of Sobha International City?

About ₹13,000 per sq ft. The official circle rate 2026-27: Group-housing flats ₹6,000–7,700 per sq ft, depending on the revenue estate (Gurugram and Kadipur lists); residential plots ₹83,520–96,000 per sq yd, in force from 1 April 2026.

When is possession of Sobha International City?

Possession of Sobha International City is Ready to Move. Current status: Ready to Move.

Is Sobha International City RERA registered?

Sobha International City lists RERA number RC/REP/HARERA/GGM/2015/09. Search it on the HRERA Gurugram portal (haryanarera.gov.in) and confirm the promoter's name and the registered completion date before booking.

Is Sobha International City a good investment?

Sobha International City is an ultra luxury ready to move project by Sobha Limited in Sector 109, Dwarka Expressway, Gurgaon, registered with RERA. Whether it suits you depends on your budget, timeline and whether you plan to live in it or hold it — speak to an advisor for an honest, project-specific view.

How do I get the Sobha International City brochure, floor plan and payment plan?

Use "Get the brochure" on this page or register your interest, and an advisor will share the Sobha International City brochure, floor plans, master plan and latest payment plan as available from Sobha Limited.

By appointment

See Sobha International City in person.

An advisor arranges the visit, the latest price sheet and floor plans from Sobha Limited. Zero brokerage.

You may also like. Similar residences nearby.

Indicative

≈ ₹4.68 Cr