Property Point

BPTP

BPTP Downtown 66, Sector 66, Golf Course Extension Road, Gurgaon

Available · Luxury

Indicative price

≈ ₹5.59 Cr – ₹7.31 Cr

Choose a residence

Size

On request

Price

≈ ₹5.59 Cr – ₹6.24 Cr

CallWhatsApp

RERA listed · Zero brokerage

Last updated
Possession
Oct 2032
Sizes
On request
Type
Apartment
Tier
Luxury

Prices as of · indicative, from dated listings

Availability · checked October 2026

Available

Overview

BPTP Downtown 66 is a luxury apartment project in Sector 66, Golf Course Extension Road, Gurgaon, offering 3 BHK, 4 BHK priced ≈ ₹5.59 Cr – ₹7.31 Cr. Possession is Oct 2032 (new launch), RERA GGM/981/713/2025/84.

BPTP Downtown 66 is a luxury high-rise development by BPTP in Sector 66 on Golf Course Extension Road, launched on 10 June 2026. It has 504 residences in 3 and 3.5 BHK layouts, in towers rising to about 150 metres within a walkable mixed-use enclave.

  • 504 residences in 3 BHK and 3.5 BHK layouts
  • Towers rising to about 150 metres
  • Walkable mixed-use enclave on Golf Course Extension Road
  • GDV Rs 2,500 crore; estimated investment Rs 1,200 crore

BPTP Downtown 66 price list.

Floor plans, sizes and prices.

3 BHK from ₹5.59 Cr and 4 BHK from ₹7.31 Cr (indicative, from dated listings), as checked on 28 October 2026.

3 BHK

Saleable area
On request
Price
≈ ₹5.59 Cr – ₹6.24 Cr

4 BHK

Saleable area
On request
Price
≈ From ₹7.31 Cr

Indicative prices from recent listings and price sheets, checked October 2026. The builder does not publish a price list; an advisor can confirm today's price for a specific home.

Listed price tracked by Property Point since 29 Oct 2026; changes will show here.

Price & availability checked October 2026

BPTP Downtown 66 all-inclusive cost.

Price, GST, stamp duty and registration.

A 3 BHK listed at ₹5.59 Cr comes to about ₹6.27 Cr with 5% GST, stamp duty and registration, on our arithmetic.

3 BHK

Listed price
≈ ₹5.59 Cr
GST
₹27.95 L
Stamp duty & registration
₹39.63 L
Estimated total
≈ ₹6.27 Cr

GST: 5%

4 BHK

Listed price
≈ ₹7.31 Cr
GST
₹36.55 L
Stamp duty & registration
₹51.67 L
Estimated total
≈ ₹8.19 Cr

GST: 5%

Worked out on the lowest listed price of each plan. Stamp duty 7% for a man buying alone (6% joint, 5% a woman), plus the slab registration fee. Duty is charged on the higher of the price and the government's guidance value. Car parking, preferred-location charges, maintenance deposits and other builder charges vary by home and are not included; ask for the cost sheet. Sources: stamp duty and registration rules · GST notification 03/2019.

Our take

Should you buy BPTP Downtown 66?

3 and 4 BHK homes by BPTP at Sector 66, from ≈ ₹5.59 Cr, possession Oct 2032.

Parth Rathi · Property Expert, Gurugram

Reviewed

Is the price fair?

BPTP Downtown 66 starts at ≈ ₹5.59 Cr. There are too few priced projects around Sector 66 on our books for a fair area average, so compare it with the nearby projects on this page.

Who it suits

  • 3 BHK: families who want a room to spare.
  • 4 BHK: large families, or buyers moving up.

Construction and possession

Possession is listed for Oct 2032.

Before you visit

  • Look up the registration (GGM/981/713/2025/84) on the HARERA Gurugram site and check that the tower you like is part of it.
  • Ask for the carpet area of the exact home; the sizes here are saleable (super built-up) area.
  • Drive the commute at your usual hour: by road it is about 52 min to the airport and 44 min to Cyber City on Ola Maps, longer at peak.

Our verdict

A new launch: the widest choice of floors and views, and the longest wait, with possession listed for Oct 2032. For 3 and 4 BHK buyers looking around Sector 66, BPTP Downtown 66 by BPTP belongs on the shortlist.

BPTP Downtown 66 possession date.

New Launch.

Possession is listed as Oct 2032 (new launch).

Possession, as listed
Oct 2032
Status
Available

The date the developer lists. The completion date registered with RERA is the binding one; check it on the HRERA Gurugram portal (haryanarera.gov.in).

BPTP Downtown 66 specifications.

RERA, possession and every figure.

Possession

Oct 2032

New Launch

Configurations

3 BHK, 4 BHK

Apartment

Size range
On request
RERA
GGM/981/713/2025/84
In context

BPTP Downtown 66 price per sq ft

Sector 66 on our books
Median about ₹20,400 per sq ft across 3 priced listings (range ₹18,700–23,000). Compare them side by side
Circle rate 2026-27 (official)
Group-housing flats ₹6,950 per sq ft (Badshahpur list); residential plots ₹91,000 per sq yd, in force from 1 April 2026. Stamp duty is charged on the higher of this and the agreement value.

Sources: Property Point listings (developer information, indicative, October 2026) · Gurugram collector rates 2026-27

Registration

BPTP Downtown 66 RERA number

  • GGM/981/713/2025/84

As listed by the developer. Before you pay a booking amount, search this number on the HRERA Gurugram portal (haryanarera.gov.in) and confirm three things: the promoter's name, the registered completion date, and that the latest quarterly progress update is filed.

BPTP Downtown 66 location.

Connectivity, nearby places and EMI.

About 52 min to IGI Airport (22 km), 44 min to Cyber City (15 km) and 43 min to Golf Course Rd (12 km) by road from the centre of Sector 66, on Ola Maps (28 October 2026).

BPTP Downtown 66

Sector 66, Golf Course Extension Road, Gurgaon · Sector 66

Open in Maps
Loading map…

Connectivity

52min

to IGI Airport · 22 km

44min

to Cyber City · 15 km

43min

to Golf Course Rd · 12 km

34min

to HUDA City Metro · 11 km

What's nearby

Metro & transit
  • Medanta Medicity Hospital (Opposite)3.3 km
  • Rajeev Chowk3.9 km
  • Hero Honda Chowk4.1 km
Schools & colleges
  • RPS International School, Rosewood City, Sector 50, Gurugram1.4 km
  • St. Xavier's High School- Best CBSE School In Gurgaon1.6 km
  • Lotus Valley International School, Gurgaon2.7 km
Hospitals
  • Daffodils By Artemis Hospitals3.7 km
  • Indira Gandhi Eye Hospital4.7 km
  • Ahmed Hospital5.2 km
Shopping & malls
  • Good Earth City Center Mall1.5 km
  • Omaxe Celebration Mall1.9 km
  • Airia Mall3.3 km
Dining
  • Shyam Vihari Food6.2 km
  • McDonald's6.2 km
  • Tossin Pizza Galleria Market DLF Phase 4 | Best Places To Eat In Gurgaon7.3 km

Nearby places and drive times are estimates from Ola Maps, measured 28 October 2026. Real times vary with traffic.

BPTP Downtown 66 vs nearby projects.

Price, rate and possession.
ProjectPricePer sq ftPossessionStatus
BPTP Downtown 66Sector 66, Golf Course Extension RoadFrom ₹5.59 Cr—Oct 2032New Launch
Emaar Palm Terraces SelectSector 66, Golf Course Extension RoadFrom ₹4.1 Cr₹18,700Ready to MoveReady to Move
Smartworld The EditionSector 66, Golf Course Extension RoadFrom ₹5.96 Cr₹20,400Jan 2031Under Construction
Smartworld The EditionSector 66, Golf Course Extension RoadFrom ₹5.28 Cr₹20,000Feb 2031New Launch

Questions about BPTP Downtown 66.

Price, possession and RERA.

What is the price of BPTP Downtown 66?

BPTP Downtown 66 is priced ₹5.59 Cr – ₹7.31 Cr for 3 BHK, 4 BHK in Sector 66, Golf Course Extension Road, Gurgaon. Request the latest price sheet and payment plan for the current, unit-specific pricing.

What floor plans and configurations does BPTP Downtown 66 offer?

BPTP Downtown 66 offers 3 BHK, 4 BHK. Detailed floor plans for each configuration are available on request.

Where is BPTP Downtown 66 located?

BPTP Downtown 66 is at Sector 66, Golf Course Extension Road, Gurgaon (Sector 66, Gurgaon). By road it is about 52 min to IGI Airport (22 km), 44 min to Cyber City (15 km), 43 min to Golf Course Rd (12 km), 34 min to HUDA City Metro (11 km) from the centre of Sector 66, measured on Ola Maps on 28 October 2026; real times vary with traffic.

What is near BPTP Downtown 66?

Metro & transit: Medanta Medicity Hospital (Opposite) (3.3 km), Rajeev Chowk (3.9 km). Schools & colleges: RPS International School, Rosewood City, Sector 50, Gurugram (1.4 km), St. Xavier's High School- Best CBSE School In Gurgaon (1.6 km). Hospitals: Daffodils By Artemis Hospitals (3.7 km), Indira Gandhi Eye Hospital (4.7 km). Shopping & malls: Good Earth City Center Mall (1.5 km), Omaxe Celebration Mall (1.9 km). Dining: Shyam Vihari Food (6.2 km), McDonald's (6.2 km). Distances are straight-line estimates from Ola Maps, 28 October 2026.

Show all 18 questions

How far is BPTP Downtown 66 from the airport?

About 22 km, roughly 52 minutes by road on Ola Maps (28 October 2026); allow more at peak hours.

What is the nearest metro or transit stop to BPTP Downtown 66?

Ola Maps lists Medanta Medicity Hospital (Opposite) (3.3 km), Rajeev Chowk (3.9 km), Hero Honda Chowk (4.1 km) as the nearest transit stops (28 October 2026). Check whether a stop is metro, rail or bus before relying on it.

What is the price per sq ft of BPTP Downtown 66?

New projects in Sector 66 on our books have a median of about ₹20,400 per sq ft (3 listings). The official circle rate 2026-27: Group-housing flats ₹6,950 per sq ft (Badshahpur list); residential plots ₹91,000 per sq yd, in force from 1 April 2026.

When is possession of BPTP Downtown 66?

Possession of BPTP Downtown 66 is Oct 2032. Current status: New Launch.

What is the price of a 3 BHK in BPTP Downtown 66?

A 3 BHK in BPTP Downtown 66 is listed at ₹5.59 Cr – ₹6.24 Cr, an indicative figure from dated listings. GST, stamp duty and registration are extra; the all-inclusive cost is worked out on this page.

What is the price of a 4 BHK in BPTP Downtown 66?

A 4 BHK in BPTP Downtown 66 is listed at From ₹7.31 Cr, an indicative figure from dated listings. GST, stamp duty and registration are extra; the all-inclusive cost is worked out on this page.

Is BPTP Downtown 66 RERA registered?

BPTP Downtown 66 lists RERA number GGM/981/713/2025/84. Search it on the HRERA Gurugram portal (haryanarera.gov.in) and confirm the promoter's name and the registered completion date before booking.

Is BPTP Downtown 66 a good investment?

We don't forecast returns. What the public record shows: RERA registration GGM/981/713/2025/84 is listed for the project. Possession is planned for Oct 2032, and GST (5%, or 1% for an affordable home) applies to a home bought while it is being built. Whether it suits you depends on your budget, your timeline and whether you will live in it or let it out.

Who is the developer of BPTP Downtown 66?

BPTP Downtown 66 is developed by BPTP.

Is BPTP Downtown 66 ready to move in?

Not yet. BPTP Downtown 66 is new launch, with possession listed as Oct 2032.

BPTP Downtown 66 or Emaar Palm Terraces Select: how do they compare?

BPTP Downtown 66 (Sector 66, Golf Course Extension Road) is listed from ₹5.59 Cr, , with possession Oct 2032. Emaar Palm Terraces Select (Sector 66, Golf Course Extension Road) is listed from ₹4.1 Cr, about ₹18,700 per sq ft, with possession Ready to Move. Both pages carry the full price list and RERA record.

What is the down payment for BPTP Downtown 66?

RBI caps a home loan at 75% of the property's value at this price (90% up to ₹30 lakh, 80% up to ₹75 lakh, 75% above). For the 3 BHK listed from ₹5.59 Cr, that means at least about ₹1.4 Cr from your own funds, plus stamp duty and registration of about ₹39.63 L, which banks do not finance.

What is the address of BPTP Downtown 66?

Sector 66, Golf Course Extension Road, Gurgaon. The map on this page is pinned to the project.

How do I get the BPTP Downtown 66 brochure, floor plan and payment plan?

Use "Get the brochure" on this page or register your interest, and an advisor will share the BPTP Downtown 66 brochure, floor plans, master plan and latest payment plan as available from BPTP.

By appointment

See BPTP Downtown 66 in person.

An advisor arranges the visit, the latest price sheet and floor plans from BPTP. Zero brokerage.

You may also like.

Similar residences nearby.

More projects near Sector 66

Indicative

≈ ₹5.59 Cr